Frosh Girls 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 2659 Marci Havens Fr 1. Westlake HS 07:01.5
2. 1833 Clara Madsen Fr 1. Skyridge HS 07:12.1 1
3. 2325 Laurel Peterson Fr 1. Timpview XC 07:23.0 2
4. 2448 Dalli Horrocks Fr 1. Uintah HS 07:26.9
5. 345 Maggie Marler Fr 1. Copper Hills HS 07:29.2
6. 1757 Ryli Jonart Fr 1. Skyline HS 07:40.4 3
7. 1603 Grace Swanson Fr 1. Riverton HS 07:42.2 4
8. 2660 Maya Parker Fr 2. Westlake HS 07:42.9
9. 1627 Kylie Seamans Fr 1. Rowland Hall 07:43.6
10. 481 Cassidy Wilson Fr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 07:43.8
11. 1901 Brielle Smith Fr 1. Snow Canyon HS 07:49.8 5
12. 1599 Annika Ludwig Fr 2. Riverton HS 07:49.9 6
13. 1835 Claire Wallgren Fr 2. Skyridge HS 07:50.0 7
14. 985 Christiana Clifford Fr 1. Lone Peak HS 07:51.8 8
15. 2247 Lexi Peters Fr 1. Timpanogos HS 07:53.6
16. 248 Samantha Heaton Fr 1. Cedar HS 07:57.8
17. 1248 Julia Draper Fr 1. Ogden HS 07:58.8
17. 2327 Jane Ringger Fr 2. Timpview XC 07:58.8 9
19. 759 Alidia Cox Fr 1. Highland HS 08:02.0 10
20. 552 Cassidy Olsen Fr 1. Desert Hills HS 08:09.1 11
21. 2449 Genny Huber Fr 2. Uintah HS 08:11.9
22. 627 Hadley Meccariello Fr 1. Emery HS 08:12.1
23. 249 Isabel Illian Fr 2. Cedar HS 08:13.2
24. 197 Anne Allred Fr 1. Brighton HS 08:15.9 12
25. 199 Anna Evans Fr 2. Brighton HS 08:20.7 13
26. 762 Brinley Harward Fr 2. Highland HS 08:22.4 14
27. 2546 Cecelia Walton Fr 1. Viewmont HS 08:22.5
28. 1600 Aubrey Morrison Fr 3. Riverton HS 08:23.7 15
29. 250 Madelyn Shumate Fr 3. Cedar HS 08:26.7
30. 206 Ari Timoney Fr 3. Brighton HS 08:27.2 16
31. 706 Rebekah Lin Fr 1. Herriman HS 08:27.3
32. 1051 Bridget Hallows Fr 1. Manti HS 08:28.9
33. 2420 Emily Mecham Fr 1. Tooele HS 08:30.3 17
34. 2418 Riley Hendrix Fr 2. Tooele HS 08:30.9 18
35. 826 Mylah Twitchell Fr 1. Jordan HS 08:31.3
36. 252 Lexi Zavoico Fr 4. Cedar HS 08:31.5
37. 1759 Kiana Naderi Fr 2. Skyline HS 08:31.9 19
38. 988 Sophia Johnston Fr 2. Lone Peak HS 08:34.0 20
39. 987 Clara Johnston Fr 3. Lone Peak HS 08:35.8 21
40. 590 Katherine Jolley Fr 1. East HS 08:37.2
41. 1598 Brynlee Jensen Fr 4. Riverton HS 08:37.3 22
42. 198 Anna Edmunds Fr 4. Brighton HS 08:37.9 23
43. 626 Tacey Funk Fr 2. Emery HS 08:43.5
44. 1830 Katelyn Athay Fr 3. Skyridge HS 08:46.8 24
45. 989 Annie Methany Fr 4. Lone Peak HS 08:47.9 25
46. 1896 Emma Neumann Fr 2. Snow Canyon HS 08:48.8 26
47. 822 Sierra Ferguson Fr 2. Jordan HS 08:49.9
48. 498 Kaylee Stewart Fr 1. Delta HS 08:51.6
48. 994 Kara Wolfley Fr 5. Lone Peak HS 08:51.6 27
50. 2326 Lucy Priddis Fr 3. Timpview XC 08:54.0 28
51. 992 Emily Tomkinson Fr 6. Lone Peak HS 08:54.1 29
52. 425 Ivy West Fr 1. Corner Canyon HS 08:54.2 30
53. 1602 Gracie Nielsen Fr 5. Riverton HS 08:55.5 31
54. 1756 Shelly Hansen Fr 3. Skyline HS 08:58.8 32
55. 424 Allie Wahlquist Fr 2. Corner Canyon HS 08:59.2 33
56. 419 Clarissa Gilson Fr 3. Corner Canyon HS 09:00.1 34
57. 2066 Alison Lovell Fr 1. Stansbury HS 09:00.2
58. 2661 Aspen Shoell Fr 3. Westlake HS 09:00.5
59. 1903 Corinne Young Fr 3. Snow Canyon HS 09:03.8 35
60. 550 Ashlin Heaton Fr 2. Desert Hills HS 09:06.7 36
61. 2328 Austria Salmon Fr 4. Timpview XC 09:06.9 37
62. 2657 Claire Daniels Fr 4. Westlake HS 09:12.7
63. 343 Phoebe Ferguson Fr 2. Copper Hills HS 09:12.9
64. 1895 Avery Lehenbauer Fr 4. Snow Canyon HS 09:14.2 38.5
64. 1762 Abigail Welder Fr 4. Skyline HS 09:14.2 38.5
66. 825 Ainsley Stevens Fr 3. Jordan HS 09:19.3
67. 2184 Brielle Oliverson Fr 1. Taylorsville HS 09:19.9
68. 344 Charlotte Lundberg Fr 3. Copper Hills HS 09:21.3
69. 1653 True James Fr 1. Roy HS 09:24.6
70. 2421 Nicole Stuart Fr 3. Tooele HS 09:27.0 40
71. 1246 Apple Bodell Fr 2. Ogden HS 09:30.3
72. 2416 Joelle Beard Fr 4. Tooele HS 09:30.9 41
73. 843 Liesel Kretchmer Fr 1. Juab HS 09:31.9
73. 420 Karalee Lemmon Fr 4. Corner Canyon HS 09:31.9 42
75. 1902 Emerson Williams Fr 5. Snow Canyon HS 09:32.9 43
76. 764 Lila Johnson Fr 3. Highland HS 09:35.6 44
77. 1832 Lucy Hiatt Fr 4. Skyridge HS 09:40.4 45
78. 89 Natalie Arce Fr 1. American Preparatory WV 09:45.0
79. 417 Grace Christensen Fr 5. Corner Canyon HS 09:45.3 46
80. 137 Samara Perry Fr 1. Bingham HS 09:49.1
81. 1834 Dani Persson Fr 5. Skyridge HS 09:53.6 47
82. 1894 Gigi Bolander Fr 6. Snow Canyon HS 09:58.8 48.5
82. 1899 Adalyn Payne Fr 6. Snow Canyon HS 09:58.8 48.5
84. 1149 Julianna Fair 7 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 10:04.5
85. 281 Lauren Haughton Fr 1. Cedar Valley HS 10:06.2
86. 1760 Lauren Probst Fr 5. Skyline HS 10:08.7 50
87. 554 Josi Schliesser Fr 3. Desert Hills HS 10:10.4 51
88. 1758 Ellen Kim Fr 6. Skyline HS 10:10.6 52
89. 551 Addison Lucia Fr 4. Desert Hills HS 10:19.9 53
90. 557 Kamy Young Fr 5. Desert Hills HS 10:20.5 54
91. 765 Liesl Myers Fr 4. Highland HS 10:23.0 55
92. 2329 Hope Sybrowsky Fr 5. Timpview XC 10:26.6 56
93. 2676 Zhihui Wang Fr 6. Timpview XC 10:27.2 57
94. 1249 Ayelen Vandenack Fr 3. Ogden HS 10:28.2
95. 1294 Jainee Ferguson Fr 1. Olympus HS 10:31.7
96. 202 Megan Mehrley Fr 5. Brighton HS 10:31.8 58
97. 2099 Scotlyn Bradley Fr 1. Summit Academy 10:35.2
98. 1897 Julia Packard Fr 8. Snow Canyon HS 10:36.2
99. 758 Laila Close Fr 5. Highland HS 10:36.7 59
100. 203 Eleni Nonu Fr 6. Brighton HS 10:40.9 60
101. 555 Eden Smith Fr 6. Desert Hills HS 10:44.4 61
102. 1052 Alanna Peterson Fr 2. Manti HS 10:58.8
103. 2545 Maddie Gaskill Fr 2. Viewmont HS 11:00.4
104. 2065 Josie Hadfield Fr 2. Stansbury HS 11:09.1
105. 1652 Aubery Harrison Fr 2. Roy HS 11:23.3
106. 204 Phoebe Selander Fr 7. Brighton HS 11:28.5 62
107. 1893 Oakley Barrett Fr 9. Snow Canyon HS 11:33.7
108. 2347 Marissa Richardson Fr 1. Tintic HS 11:50.4
109. 1150 Sarai Gambler 8 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 11:53.3
110. 201 McKenna Hanson Fr 8. Brighton HS 11:53.9
111. 2183 Lily Medico Fr 2. Taylorsville HS 11:59.0
112. 763 Hawa Jensen Augustine Fr 6. Highland HS 12:05.1 63
113. 1596 Emalia Chu Shing Fr 6. Riverton HS 12:07.6 64
114. 421 Sydney Macfarlane Fr 6. Corner Canyon HS 12:10.0 65
115. 2419 Mariah Lundgreen Fr 5. Tooele HS 12:19.1 66
116. 1898 Isabella Palmer Fr 10. Snow Canyon HS 12:27.9
117. 1900 Emerie Pursel Fr 11. Snow Canyon HS 12:28.4
118. 1597 Natalie Enniss Fr 7. Riverton HS 12:41.6 67
119. 2100 Sofia Lira Fr 2. Summit Academy 12:55.4
49 Kayla Bushman Fr American Fork HS
51 Katie Piccolo Fr American Fork HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Riverton HS 4,  6,  15,  22,  31,  (64),  (67) 78
2. Lone Peak HS 8,  20,  21,  25,  27,  (29)   101
3. Brighton HS 12,  13,  16,  23,  58,  (60),  (62) 122
4. Skyridge HS 1,  7,  24,  45,  47     124
5. Timpview XC 2,  9,  28,  37,  56,  (57)   132
6. Skyline HS 3,  19,  32,  38.5,  50,  (52)   142.5
7. Snow Canyon HS 5,  26,  35,  38.5,  43,  (48.5),  (48.5) 147.5
8. Highland HS 10,  14,  44,  55,  59,  (63)   182
8. Tooele HS 17,  18,  40,  41,  66     182
10. Corner Canyon HS 30,  33,  34,  42,  46,  (65)   185
11. Desert Hills HS 11,  36,  51,  53,  54,  (61)   205