Junior Boys 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 28 Bridger Karren Jr 1. American Fork HS 05:34.9 1
2. 689 Nathan Wardle Jr 1. Herriman HS 05:35.8 2
3. 948 Nathan Rummler Jr 1. Lone Peak HS 05:35.9 3
4. 682 Max Hofheins Jr 2. Herriman HS 05:36.6 4
5. 679 Jack Beckstrom Jr 3. Herriman HS 05:39.6 5
6. 944 Tyler Glutz Jr 2. Lone Peak HS 05:39.7 6
7. 26 Tait Grundvig Jr 2. American Fork HS 05:39.8 7
8. 1098 Tyler Phelps Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 05:45.4 8
9. 1564 Gage Helm Jr 1. Riverton HS 05:48.3 9
10. 2086 Stewart Woodward Jr 1. Summit Academy 05:48.5
11. 31 Ryker Shanklin Jr 3. American Fork HS 05:49.0 10
12. 1575 Bryant Thurston Jr 2. Riverton HS 05:51.1 11
13. 2038 Colin Ruebush Jr 1. Stansbury HS 05:52.3 12
14. 1571 Kyler Poulson Jr 3. Riverton HS 05:55.5 13
15. 2633 Elliot Allgrunn Jr 1. Westlake HS 05:56.3 14.5
15. 2226 Tim Glenn Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:56.3 14.5
17. 687 Daniel Romney Jr 4. Herriman HS 05:56.7 16
18. 943 Matt Foote Jr 3. Lone Peak HS 05:56.8 17
19. 1186 Calvin Whaley Jr 1. Mountain View HS 05:57.5
20. 1558 Kye Comish Jr 4. Riverton HS 05:58.1 18
21. 1280 Guy Kruger Jr 1. Olympus HS 05:58.2
22. 1814 Trevor Wyatt Jr 1. Skyridge HS 05:58.4 19
23. 887 Derek Sorenson Jr 1. Lehi HS 05:58.5 20
24. 2291 James Doyle Jr 1. Timpview XC 05:58.6
25. 526 Anthony Hatch Jr 1. Desert Hills HS 05:58.9 21
26. 680 Jonathan Cannon Jr 5. Herriman HS 05:59.4 22
27. 235 Will Simmerman Jr 1. Cedar HS 06:00.3 23
28. 33 Logan Thornton Jr 4. American Fork HS 06:00.7 24.5
28. 2528 Austin Wilson Jr 1. Viewmont HS 06:00.7 24.5
30. 236 Ryker Weeks Jr 2. Cedar HS 06:02.1 26
31. 1100 Clay Tishner Jr 2. Maple Mountain HS 06:03.6 27
32. 2039 Landry Singleton Jr 2. Stansbury HS 06:03.8 28
33. 2040 Chase Williams Jr 3. Stansbury HS 06:05.2 29
34. 2641 Parker Keller Jr 2. Westlake HS 06:05.4 30
35. 1182 Mike Bucy Jr 2. Mountain View HS 06:05.9
36. 1865 Truman Hale Jr 1. Snow Canyon HS 06:06.3 31.5
36. 2036 Tyler Morgan Jr 4. Stansbury HS 06:06.3 31.5
38. 474 Ben Behunin Jr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 06:06.7
39. 1229 Colton Scharman Jr 1. Ogden HS 06:08.0
40. 2598 Glenn Reitzel Jr 1. West Jordan HS 06:09.8
41. 1094 Connor Allen Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 06:09.9 33.5
41. 950 Andrew Thomas Jr 4. Lone Peak HS 06:09.9 33.5
43. 237 Jonathan Wright Jr 3. Cedar HS 06:10.0 35
44. 2222 Tanner Child Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 06:10.1 36
45. 523 Nathan Burghardt Jr 2. Desert Hills HS 06:10.3 37
46. 27 Tyler Hunter Jr 5. American Fork HS 06:10.8 38
47. 152 Jack Baird Jr 1. Brighton HS 06:10.9 39
48. 157 Garrett Guiterrez Jr 2. Brighton HS 06:12.2 40
49. 2440 Slade Bowden Jr 1. Uintah HS 06:12.3
50. 1808 Alex Daniels Jr 2. Skyridge HS 06:13.2 41
51. 1565 Keaton Higbee Jr 5. Riverton HS 06:13.6 42
52. 1734 Michael Brown So 1. Skyline HS 06:13.8
53. 1733 Spencer Brewer So 2. Skyline HS 06:13.9
53. 1810 Easton Holdaway Jr 3. Skyridge HS 06:13.9 43
55. 1869 Gage Schmutz Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 06:14.4 44
56. 2636 Kaden Bertoch Jr 3. Westlake HS 06:15.8 45
57. 1807 Aaron Caldwell Jr 4. Skyridge HS 06:16.1 46
58. 2294 Cy Hamilton Jr 2. Timpview XC 06:17.0
59. 1099 Levi Rawlings Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 06:17.4 47
60. 1573 Erik Sharp Jr 6. Riverton HS 06:17.5 48
61. 1619 Dean Hijjawi Jr 1. Rowland Hall 06:17.6
62. 308 Caleb Steele Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 06:17.7 49
63. 121 Daniel Hall Jr 1. Bingham HS 06:18.6
64. 25 Talon Beebe Jr 6. American Fork HS 06:18.8 50
65. 1281 Luke Totten Jr 2. Olympus HS 06:19.0
66. 74 Trevor Anderson Jr 1. American Leadership Acad 06:19.7
67. 2596 Thomas Gudgell Jr 2. West Jordan HS 06:20.1
68. 2224 Micah Esplin Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 06:20.8 51.5
68. 1811 Luke Layton Jr 5. Skyridge HS 06:20.8 51.5
70. 392 Dylan Kemp Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 06:21.0 53
71. 2640 Samuel Holmer Jr 4. Westlake HS 06:21.1 54
72. 2295 Quinn Malcom Jr 3. Timpview XC 06:21.6
73. 2527 Bridger Stringfellow Jr 2. Viewmont HS 06:22.6 55
74. 1557 Gideon Brown Jr 7. Riverton HS 06:22.7 56
75. 229 Britton Butterfield Jr 4. Cedar HS 06:23.1 57.5
75. 524 Damon Dougherty Jr 3. Desert Hills HS 06:23.1 57.5
77. 231 Charlie Davidson Jr 5. Cedar HS 06:23.5 59
78. 2525 Matthew Peterson Jr 3. Viewmont HS 06:24.2 60
79. 230 Eli Christensen Jr 6. Cedar HS 06:24.3 61.5
79. 2123 Kellen McKeehan Jr 1. Syracuse HS 06:24.3 61.5
81. 233 Logan Nelson Jr 7. Cedar HS 06:24.5 63
82. 232 Trevor Hall Jr 8. Cedar HS 06:24.6
83. 885 Travis Pope Jr 2. Lehi HS 06:24.9 64
84. 525 Chase Hansen Jr 4. Desert Hills HS 06:25.7 65
85. 1870 Braxton Smith Jr 3. Snow Canyon HS 06:28.3 66
86. 946 Elliot Miller Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 06:29.5 67
87. 2638 Collin Bloomfield Jr 5. Westlake HS 06:29.7 68
88. 154 Ian Butler Jr 3. Brighton HS 06:30.1 69
89. 234 Gideon Oveson Jr 9. Cedar HS 06:30.9
90. 2643 Landon Sabey Jr 6. Westlake HS 06:31.7 70
91. 158 Ethan Illizaliturri Jr 4. Brighton HS 06:32.0 71
92. 1227 Collin Draper Jr 2. Ogden HS 06:32.2
93. 1566 Hyrum Horne Jr 8. Riverton HS 06:32.9
94. 2524 Zach Fowers Jr 4. Viewmont HS 06:33.6 72
95. 1637 Cohen James Jr 1. Roy HS 06:33.9
96. 855 Matthew Tarr Jr 1. Kearns HS 06:36.0
97. 886 Taylor Porter Jr 3. Lehi HS 06:38.4 73
98. 2221 Jacob Brown Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 06:39.2 74
99. 1620 Max Jansen Jr 2. Rowland Hall 06:39.3
100. 2366 Brett Kenison Jr 1. Tooele HS 06:39.9 75
101. 61 LeGrand Callister Jr 1. American Heritage 06:40.2
102. 602 Stetson Albrecht Jr 1. Emery HS 06:40.5 76
103. 2124 Ryan Olsen Jr 2. Syracuse HS 06:41.3 77
104. 2365 Carson Hendrix Jr 2. Tooele HS 06:41.5 78
105. 1928 Aj Stone Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 06:42.1 79
106. 76 Hinkley Morley Jr 2. American Leadership Acad 06:42.2
107. 2371 Jesse VanDerwerken Jr 3. Tooele HS 06:42.7 80
108. 305 Nathan Johnson Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 06:42.9 81
109. 1864 Kurt Gubler Jr 4. Snow Canyon HS 06:43.5 82
110. 2368 Andy Millan Jr 4. Tooele HS 06:43.7 83
111. 852 Tyler Bartlett Jr 2. Kearns HS 06:44.0
112. 1868 John Rose Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 06:44.3 84
113. 2639 Jackson Christensen Jr 7. Westlake HS 06:44.5 85
114. 2363 Porter Avery Jr 5. Tooele HS 06:44.7 86
115. 1867 Lucas Pratt Jr 6. Snow Canyon HS 06:45.0 87
116. 1095 Brigham Call Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 06:46.1 88.5
116. 947 William Proctor Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 06:46.1 88.5
118. 2642 Hendrix Michaelis Jr 8. Westlake HS 06:46.2
119. 1922 Joe Child Jr 2. Spanish Fork HS 06:47.4 90
120. 156 Jonathan Fowles Jr 5. Brighton HS 06:47.6 91
121. 1871 Adam Wallin Jr 7. Snow Canyon HS 06:49.4 92
122. 2564 Abhimanyu Iyengar Jr 1. Waterford School 06:51.3
122. 1674 Gary Taylor Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 06:51.3 93
124. 2118 Shawn Brown Jr 3. Syracuse HS 06:53.3 94
125. 2462 Stockton Ross Jr 1. Union HS 06:53.6
126. 604 Monty Christiansen Jr 2. Emery HS 06:53.7 95
126. 1638 Walter Noorda Jr 2. Roy HS 06:53.7
128. 1570 Wyatt Nielsen Jr 9. Riverton HS 06:54.4
129. 2369 Andrew Mower Jr 6. Tooele HS 06:54.5 96
130. 1568 Corbin Mackintosh Jr 10. Riverton HS 06:54.9
131. 945 Stowe Kondel Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 06:55.3 97
132. 60 Ben Anderson Jr 2. American Heritage 06:55.4
133. 681 Jaxon Greensides Jr 6. Herriman HS 06:56.4 98
134. 888 Ryan Talich Jr 4. Lehi HS 06:57.3 99
135. 1070 McKay Carter Jr 6. Maple Mountain HS 06:57.4 100
136. 1024 Brannigan Cheney Jr 1. Manti HS 06:57.6 101
137. 727 Owen Dattilo Jr 1. Highland HS 07:01.4
138. 883 Lincoln Breinholt Jr 5. Lehi HS 07:01.5 102
139. 633 Jeff Harvey Jr 1. Freedom Prep Acad 07:01.8
140. 306 Caleb Lord Jr 3. Copper Hills HS 07:02.9 103
141. 2597 Thomas Hanesen Jr 3. West Jordan HS 07:03.3
142. 2565 Luke Pead Jr 2. Waterford School 07:04.3
143. 1574 Landon Stout So 11. Riverton HS 07:04.8
144. 1025 Issac Hutchinson Jr 2. Manti HS 07:05.1 104
145. 1673 Jacob Moeller Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 07:07.3 105
146. 1636 James Hoffman Jr 3. Roy HS 07:08.1
147. 2523 Peter Carlson Jr 5. Viewmont HS 07:08.2 106
148. 310 Webster Widerburg Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 07:09.6 107
149. 1923 Joshua Cook Jr 3. Spanish Fork HS 07:10.0 108.5
149. 884 Caden Moyes Jr 6. Lehi HS 07:10.0 108.5
151. 309 Austin Sterzer Jr 5. Copper Hills HS 07:10.4 110
152. 2526 Tate Ripplinger Jr 6. Viewmont HS 07:12.0 111
153. 390 Noah Gibbs Jr 2. Corner Canyon HS 07:13.1 112
154. 63 Josef Park Jr 3. American Heritage 07:13.2
155. 1925 Connor Jennings Jr 4. Spanish Fork HS 07:14.6 113
156. 1559 Sawyer Dalby Jr 12. Riverton HS 07:15.6
157. 1567 Mark Horner Jr 13. Riverton HS 07:15.7
158. 2370 Jace Nigh Jr 7. Tooele HS 07:16.0 114
159. 1672 Joseph-Mark Hansen Jr 3. Salem Hills HS 07:16.1 115
160. 2228 Seth Knight Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 07:18.0 116
161. 1671 Jesse Ewell Jr 4. Salem Hills HS 07:18.4 117
162. 1560 Jordan Fjeldsted Jr 14. Riverton HS 07:18.5
163. 1670 Zachary Bott Jr 5. Salem Hills HS 07:19.4 118
164. 2364 Mahone Craig Jr 8. Tooele HS 07:21.7
165. 1556 Brian Balderree Jr 15. Riverton HS 07:23.6
165. 2665 Joseph Quilter Jr 7. Lehi HS 07:23.6 119
167. 783 Ian Hernandez Jr 1. Hunter HS 07:24.1
168. 307 Brennan Rigby Jr 6. Copper Hills HS 07:25.9 120
169. 1026 Kye Lewis Jr 3. Manti HS 07:26.5 121
170. 388 Nicholas Bassani Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 07:29.7 122
171. 2461 Zindell Conetah-Victorino Jr 2. Union HS 07:32.0
171. 1029 Caleb Smith Jr 4. Manti HS 07:32.0 123
173. 685 Hayden Olmos Jr 7. Herriman HS 07:32.8 124
174. 1927 Paden ONeal Jr 5. Spanish Fork HS 07:34.0 125
175. 853 Daniel Clark Jr 3. Kearns HS 07:34.2
176. 120 Ben Clark Jr 2. Bingham HS 07:34.3
177. 527 Miles Jacobsen Jr 5. Desert Hills HS 07:34.5 126
178. 122 Jacob Robbins Jr 3. Bingham HS 07:35.4
179. 119 Brody Andreasen Jr 4. Bingham HS 07:35.6
180. 1484 James Perschon Jr 1. Richfield HS 07:36.2
181. 1487 David Watts Jr 2. Richfield HS 07:37.9
182. 603 Tayden Allan Jr 3. Emery HS 07:38.0 127
183. 606 Will Stilson Jr 4. Emery HS 07:38.1 128
184. 2340 Daren Johnson Jr 1. Tintic HS 07:39.0
185. 568 Guillermo Mejia-Miranda Jr 1. East HS 07:42.0
186. 1863 Harrison Christiansen Jr 8. Snow Canyon HS 07:42.2
187. 1030 Hyrum Southworth Jr 5. Manti HS 07:42.3 129
188. 2035 Matthew LeSueur Jr 5. Stansbury HS 07:44.9 130
189. 731 Christopher Parker Jr 2. Highland HS 07:48.3
190. 1027 Isaac Peterson Jr 6. Manti HS 07:51.5 131
191. 1561 Logan Freeman Jr 16. Riverton HS 07:51.8
192. 267 Nathan Isbell Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 07:52.2
193. 1199 Thayne Smith Sr 1. North Sanpete HS 07:53.0
194. 1028 Logan Quayle Jr 7. Manti HS 07:54.6 132
195. 2122 Daniel Mancil Jr 4. Syracuse HS 07:57.3 133
196. 2126 Garrett Thornton Jr 5. Syracuse HS 07:58.5 134
197. 632 Jaxon Fergus So 2. Freedom Prep Acad 08:01.3
198. 2119 Logan Davis Jr 6. Syracuse HS 08:02.3 135
199. 1129 James Eldredge Jr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:02.6 136
200. 830 Adam Bunker Jr 1. Juab HS 08:03.6
201. 2085 Cordell Temby Jr 2. Summit Academy 08:09.1
202. 1451 Logan Patten Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 08:12.1
203. 2120 Skyler Hemsley Jr 7. Syracuse HS 08:15.7 137
204. 1924 Jack Hargreaves Jr 6. Spanish Fork HS 08:18.0 138
205. 809 Graham Martinez Jr 1. Jordan HS 08:18.2
206. 605 Tyler Frandsen Jr 5. Emery HS 08:18.5 139
207. 1015 Cuen Rogers Jr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 08:21.7
208. 1812 Diego Valera-Hildago Jr 6. Skyridge HS 08:30.6 140
209. 854 Brian Ramos Jr 4. Kearns HS 08:31.4
210. 1639 Zaden Sorenson Jr 4. Roy HS 08:35.0
211. 1130 Kekoa Palmer So 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:37.9 141
212. 1395 Alex Abbott Jr 1. Payson HS 08:42.6
213. 1866 Ethan Johnson Jr 9. Snow Canyon HS 08:43.1
214. 1926 Hyrum Jewkes Jr 7. Spanish Fork HS 08:43.2 142
215. 2121 Edward Henry-Myers Jr 8. Syracuse HS 08:43.4
216. 634 Jack Noonan So 3. Freedom Prep Acad 08:47.0
217. 303 Jacob Breck Jr 7. Copper Hills HS 08:52.3 143
218. 1128 Jacoby Day Jr 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:52.5 144
219. 1131 Sam Powell Sr 4. Merit Preparatory Acad 09:01.4 145
220. 2229 Nathan Yorgason Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 09:06.1 146
221. 2289 William Arnold Jr 4. Timpview XC 09:08.7
222. 2367 Andrew Mecham Jr 9. Tooele HS 09:31.2
223. 2342 Gordon Grimstead Jr 2. Tintic HS 09:39.0
224. 391 Noah Henstrom Jr 4. Corner Canyon HS 09:48.7 147
225. 75 Keegan Johnson Jr 3. American Leadership Acad 10:04.6
226. 1485 Tyson Raisor Jr 3. Richfield HS 10:18.6
227. 1132 Alex Rampton Jr 5. Merit Preparatory Acad 10:20.4 148
228. 304 Logan Buckner Jr 8. Copper Hills HS 10:21.3
229. 389 Mason Bean Jr 5. Corner Canyon HS 12:05.6 149
29 Jacob Landon Jr American Fork HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Herriman HS 2,  4,  5,  16,  22,  (98),  (124) 49
2. American Fork HS 1,  7,  10,  24.5,  38,  (50)   80.5
3. Riverton HS 9,  11,  13,  18,  42,  (48),  (56) 93
4. Lone Peak HS 3,  6,  17,  33.5,  67,  (88.5),  (97) 126.5
5. Cedar HS 23,  26,  35,  57.5,  59,  (61.5),  (63) 200.5
5. Skyridge HS 19,  41,  43,  46,  51.5,  (140)   200.5
7. Maple Mountain HS 8,  27,  33.5,  47,  88.5,  (100)   204
8. Westlake HS 14.5,  30,  45,  54,  68,  (70),  (85) 211.5
9. Stansbury HS 12,  28,  29,  31.5,  130     230.5
10. Timpanogos HS 14.5,  36,  51.5,  74,  116,  (146)   292
11. Desert Hills HS 21,  37,  57.5,  65,  126     306.5
12. Snow Canyon HS 31.5,  44,  66,  82,  84,  (87),  (92) 307.5
13. Brighton HS 39,  40,  69,  71,  91     310
14. Viewmont HS 24.5,  55,  60,  72,  106,  (111)   317.5
15. Lehi HS 20,  64,  73,  99,  102,  (108.5),  (119) 358
16. Tooele HS 75,  78,  80,  83,  86,  (96),  (114) 402
17. Copper Hills HS 49,  81,  103,  107,  110,  (120),  (143) 450
18. Syracuse HS 61.5,  77,  94,  133,  134,  (135),  (137) 499.5
19. Spanish Fork HS 79,  90,  108.5,  113,  125,  (138),  (142) 515.5
20. Salem Hills HS 93,  105,  115,  117,  118     548
21. Emery HS 76,  95,  127,  128,  139     565
22. Manti HS 101,  104,  121,  123,  129,  (131),  (132) 578
23. Corner Canyon HS 53,  112,  122,  147,  149     583
24. Merit Preparatory Acad 136,  141,  144,  145,  148     714