Varsity Boys Elite 5K: Overall
at Mile 2

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1169 Liam Heninger Sr 1. Mountain View HS 09:56.0 1
2. 1320 Tayson Echohawk Sr 1. Orem HS 09:56.3 2
3. 667 William Horne Sr 1. Herriman HS 09:58.5 3
4. 1325 Austin Westfall Jr 2. Orem HS 09:59.0 4
5. 1168 Parker Barnes Sr 2. Mountain View HS 09:59.3 5
6. 379 Connor Whatcott Sr 1. Corner Canyon HS 10:00.0 6
7. 16 Daniel Simmons Jr 1. American Fork HS 10:00.1 7
8. 1271 JoJo Jourdon Jr 1. Olympus HS 10:00.6 8
9. 933 Jaron Hartshorn Sr 1. Lone Peak HS 10:01.9 9
10. 1359 Chris Henry Sr 1. Park City HS 10:03.2 10
11. 2595 Alex Maxfield Sr 1. West Jordan HS 10:06.2
12. 1548 Jake Seegmiller Sr 1. Riverton HS 10:06.3 11
13. 668 Noah Jenkins Sr 2. Herriman HS 10:06.4 12
14. 374 Jeff Lewis Sr 2. Corner Canyon HS 10:07.1 13
15. 1219 Jack Blodgett Sr 1. Ogden HS 10:13.6 14
16. 1481 Richard Crane Sr 1. Richfield HS 10:15.5
17. 1543 Samuel Ghiz Jr 2. Riverton HS 10:17.6 15
18. 666 Ryland Garner Sr 3. Herriman HS 10:18.2 16
19. 1545 Andrew Ludwig Jr 3. Riverton HS 10:18.6 17
20. 1795 Devan Greene Jr 1. Skyridge HS 10:19.3 18
21. 376 Grayson Milne Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 10:21.7 19
22. 11 Ben Bradshaw Jr 2. American Fork HS 10:22.4 20
22. 1447 Zach Hillhouse Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 10:22.4
24. 1854 Finn Lee Sr 1. Snow Canyon HS 10:23.4 21
25. 2513 Gabe Hooper Jr 1. Viewmont HS 10:23.6 22
26. 2512 Weston Egnew Jr 2. Viewmont HS 10:26.8 23
27. 2620 Eli Gibby Sr 1. Westlake HS 10:27.9 24
27. 1162 Michael Ralphs Sr 1. Millard HS 10:27.9
29. 1267 Kyle Berkson Jr 2. Olympus HS 10:28.8 25.5
29. 665 Luke Briggs Sr 4. Herriman HS 10:28.8 25.5
31. 1223 Carter Parsons Sr 2. Ogden HS 10:29.6 27
32. 1086 Caleb Woolford Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 10:29.7 28
33. 1423 Trey Despain Sr 1. Pine View HS 10:31.0 29
34. 13 Ben Jaster Jr 3. American Fork HS 10:31.2 30
35. 1357 Will Fleming Sr 2. Park City HS 10:31.8 31
36. 1794 Jayden Gibson Sr 2. Skyridge HS 10:33.4 32
37. 2623 Steven Keogh Sr 2. Westlake HS 10:33.7 33
38. 265 Luke Anderson Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 10:34.5
39. 1994 Joey Rees So 1. Springville HS 10:35.0 34
40. 521 Kaden McKinlay Sr 1. Desert Hills HS 10:35.3 35
41. 1170 Thomas Moore Sr 3. Mountain View HS 10:37.1 36
42. 1173 Mack Waite Sr 4. Mountain View HS 10:37.3 37
43. 870 Caden Barlow Sr 1. Lehi HS 10:37.5 38
44. 1855 Bryan Richardson Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 10:37.6 39
45. 1797 Isaac Jensen Sr 3. Skyridge HS 10:39.8 40
46. 1323 Tyler Jenson Jr 3. Orem HS 10:40.9 41.5
46. 1546 Tyler McDougal Sr 4. Riverton HS 10:40.9 41.5
48. 110 Tanner Orton Jr 1. Bingham HS 10:41.0 43
49. 17 Seth Smith Sr 4. American Fork HS 10:41.3 44
50. 266 Mason Sidwar Jr 2. Cedar Valley HS 10:41.6
51. 1172 Kyle Steadman So 5. Mountain View HS 10:42.7 45.5
51. 671 Hyrum Wood Jr 5. Herriman HS 10:42.7 45.5
53. 1322 Tate James Jr 4. Orem HS 10:43.2 47
54. 1362 Will Shuflit Sr 3. Park City HS 10:43.6 48
55. 377 Darren Randall Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 10:44.2 49
56. 1720 Beckham Clements Jr 1. Skyline HS 10:45.0 50
57. 1793 Jonah Denison Sr 4. Skyridge HS 10:45.3 51
58. 1547 Corbin Randall So 5. Riverton HS 10:45.4 52
59. 518 Logan Boyer So 2. Desert Hills HS 10:45.6 53
60. 375 Phin Mayer So 5. Corner Canyon HS 10:46.1 54
61. 931 Brent Clark Jr 2. Lone Peak HS 10:46.5 55
62. 932 Bryce Glutz Jr 3. Lone Peak HS 10:46.8 56
63. 1799 Ezra Nelson Jr 5. Skyridge HS 10:47.2 57
64. 1080 Clark Baker Sr 2. Maple Mountain HS 10:47.8 58.5
64. 1081 Ian McBride Sr 2. Maple Mountain HS 10:47.8 58.5
66. 2033 Paul Scown Sr 1. Stansbury HS 10:48.9
67. 929 Braxton Bybee Sr 4. Lone Peak HS 10:49.5 60.5
67. 2277 Teagan McCune Jr 1. Timpview XC 10:49.5 60.5
69. 869 Easton Allred Sr 2. Lehi HS 10:49.6 62
70. 871 Noah Begay Sr 3. Lehi HS 10:49.7 63
71. 2211 Gavin Weber Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 10:50.1 64
72. 522 Payton Wilkins Sr 3. Desert Hills HS 10:50.4 65
73. 516 Luke Ashton Sr 4. Desert Hills HS 10:50.5 66
74. 2594 Matthew Curtis Sr 2. West Jordan HS 10:50.6
75. 873 Benson Quist Jr 4. Lehi HS 10:51.3 67
76. 15 Maxwell Orr Jr 5. American Fork HS 10:52.6 68
77. 12 Kaden Evans So 6. American Fork HS 10:52.7 69
78. 1266 Max Archibald Sr 3. Olympus HS 10:52.8 70
79. 380 Erick Yuan So 6. Corner Canyon HS 10:53.1 71
80. 473 Thomas Wirthlin Sr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 10:53.5
81. 1083 Tate Robertson Sr 4. Maple Mountain HS 10:53.7 72
82. 930 Mark Bybee Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 10:54.2 73
83. 935 Ian Strauss Sr 6. Lone Peak HS 10:54.5 74
84. 519 Walker Brinkerhoff Jr 5. Desert Hills HS 10:55.2 75
85. 2207 Carter Benson Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 10:55.4 76
86. 2624 Scott Klingonsmith Sr 3. Westlake HS 10:55.8 77.5
86. 669 Tayshaun Ogomo So 6. Herriman HS 10:55.8 77.5
88. 1171 Issac Sohler So 6. Mountain View HS 10:56.1 79
89. 934 Caleb Judd Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 10:56.3 80
90. 109 Bridger Kelley Sr 2. Bingham HS 10:57.1 81
91. 1356 Calvin Crossland Sr 4. Park City HS 10:57.2 82
92. 1269 Dillon Elliott Jr 4. Olympus HS 10:57.3 83.5
92. 1853 Aiden Gulbranson Sr 3. Snow Canyon HS 10:57.3 83.5
94. 1852 Kaleb Graff Sr 4. Snow Canyon HS 10:57.4 85
95. 2212 Deiderik Witt So 3. Timpanogos HS 10:58.2 86
96. 2625 Kaden Salle Sr 4. Westlake HS 10:58.5 87
97. 1796 Tyler Harward Sr 6. Skyridge HS 10:58.6 88.5
97. 1221 Bryce Montgomery Sr 3. Ogden HS 10:58.6 88.5
99. 1324 Porter Olsen Jr 5. Orem HS 10:58.8 90
100. 106 Isaac Allen Jr 3. Bingham HS 11:00.2 91.5
100. 670 William Steadman Jr 7. Herriman HS 11:00.2 91.5
102. 2510 Colson Arbuckle Jr 3. Viewmont HS 11:00.4 93
103. 2514 Ben Hyde So 4. Viewmont HS 11:00.9 94
104. 1849 James Butterfield Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 11:01.5 95
105. 1085 Max Ulrich Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 11:02.0 96
106. 107 Tyson Bullock Sr 4. Bingham HS 11:02.2 97
107. 2619 Trevin Anderson Sr 5. Westlake HS 11:02.3 98
108. 2209 Andrew Hirschmann Sr 4. Timpanogos HS 11:03.2 99
109. 2206 Hunter Bailey Sr 5. Timpanogos HS 11:03.6 100
110. 2210 Clark Peters Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 11:04.6 101
111. 874 Ruel Shelley Sr 5. Lehi HS 11:04.8 102
112. 2280 Luke Smith Jr 2. Timpview XC 11:05.0 103
113. 1992 Joshua Kent Jr 2. Springville HS 11:05.3 104
114. 2278 Nathan Pace Sr 3. Timpview XC 11:05.4 105
115. 1542 Gavin Alder So 6. Riverton HS 11:05.5 106
116. 1268 Brenen Elliott Jr 5. Olympus HS 11:06.4 107
117. 1427 Bridger Jaggi So 2. Pine View HS 11:06.5 108
118. 1544 Luke Horner Jr 7. Riverton HS 11:07.0 109
119. 1798 Taylor Kjar So 7. Skyridge HS 11:07.4 110
120. 1224 Thomas Stark Sr 4. Ogden HS 11:10.3 111
121. 2220 Aaron Aydelotte Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 11:14.6 112
122. 14 Carter Moore So 7. American Fork HS 11:14.7 113
123. 378 Brandon Smith Sr 7. Corner Canyon HS 11:15.5 114
124. 1422 Porter Calico Jr 3. Pine View HS 11:16.1 115
125. 1426 Kyler Humphries Jr 4. Pine View HS 11:16.4 116
125. 472 Liam Jaussi Sr 2. Crimson Cliffs HS 11:16.4
127. 2276 Andrew Fellars Sr 4. Timpview XC 11:16.9 117
128. 221 Logan Peel Sr 1. Cedar HS 11:17.7 118
129. 1082 Gavin Murray Sr 6. Maple Mountain HS 11:17.9 119
130. 218 Cole Hanson Jr 2. Cedar HS 11:18.2 120
131. 219 Spencer Heaton Sr 3. Cedar HS 11:18.8 121
132. 216 Justin Dodds Sr 4. Cedar HS 11:18.9 122
133. 112 Sam Sorensen Sr 5. Bingham HS 11:19.5 123
134. 1721 Jonah Fearnley Fr 2. Skyline HS 11:20.3 124.5
134. 1722 Davis Howe Fr 2. Skyline HS 11:20.3 124.5
136. 872 Benjamin Knighton Jr 6. Lehi HS 11:20.6 126.5
136. 875 Jaxten Wiltbank Jr 6. Lehi HS 11:20.6 126.5
138. 1321 Ty Jacobs Jr 6. Orem HS 11:20.9 128
139. 2275 Gavin Drake Sr 5. Timpview XC 11:22.2 129
140. 1084 Abram Sumsion Jr 7. Maple Mountain HS 11:22.7 130
141. 2274 Samuel Clayton So 6. Timpview XC 11:22.9 131
142. 517 Christopher Boyer Sr 6. Desert Hills HS 11:23.0 132
143. 520 Tucker Larsen So 7. Desert Hills HS 11:23.2 133
144. 220 Ben Norton Jr 5. Cedar HS 11:23.6 134
145. 1174 Maxwell Wright Jr 7. Mountain View HS 11:24.2 135
146. 1361 Nicholas Johnstone Sr 5. Park City HS 11:24.7 136
147. 1991 Gibson Condie Sr 3. Springville HS 11:24.8 137
148. 2511 Hayden Arbuckle So 5. Viewmont HS 11:25.3 138
149. 1446 Steven Carver Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 11:25.6
150. 2515 Oliver Pexton Sr 6. Viewmont HS 11:27.5 139
151. 1358 Truman Hansen Sr 6. Park City HS 11:27.8 140
152. 1225 Coby Wight Sr 5. Ogden HS 11:29.1 141
153. 2622 Preston Griffeth Jr 6. Westlake HS 11:29.6 142
154. 1421 Diego Aguirre Sr 5. Pine View HS 11:30.7 143
155. 1425 Keaton Heaps Sr 6. Pine View HS 11:31.1 144
156. 2580 Shannon Fifield Sr 1. West HS 11:32.0
156. 1222 Ben Nielson Sr 6. Ogden HS 11:32.0 145
158. 215 Caleb Barrows Jr 6. Cedar HS 11:32.3 146
159. 2509 Bryce Arbuckle So 7. Viewmont HS 11:32.8 147
160. 1850 Tyson Doty Sr 6. Snow Canyon HS 11:33.2 148
161. 1319 Harrison Dell Sr 7. Orem HS 11:34.6 149
162. 1220 Jackson Drake So 7. Ogden HS 11:35.2 150
163. 1851 Johnathan Fife Jr 7. Snow Canyon HS 11:35.6 151
164. 1993 Jeffrey Price So 4. Springville HS 11:36.7 152
165. 1995 Bryson Smith Sr 5. Springville HS 11:38.1 153
166. 1989 Carter Balagna Jr 6. Springville HS 11:38.4 154
167. 1725 Jayanth Thalathoty Jr 4. Skyline HS 11:39.1 155
168. 1724 Alex Sandulli Jr 5. Skyline HS 11:40.0 156
169. 2621 Isaac Granata Jr 7. Westlake HS 11:40.9 157
170. 1424 Dane Ennis Sr 7. Pine View HS 11:42.1 158
171. 1719 Lorenzo Brandt Fr 6. Skyline HS 11:45.6 159
172. 217 Wyatt Greenhalgh So 7. Cedar HS 11:46.2 160
173. 2279 Noah Payne Jr 7. Timpview XC 11:47.8 161
174. 1723 Andrew Jeppson Jr 7. Skyline HS 11:49.5 162
175. 108 Isaiah Gilbert So 6. Bingham HS 11:49.9 163
176. 1990 Tommy Carter Jr 7. Springville HS 11:50.7 164
177. 111 Noah Scott Sr 7. Bingham HS 11:57.8 165
178. 1270 Tommy Jensen Jr 6. Olympus HS 12:08.8 166
179. 1272 Zach Whiting Jr 7. Olympus HS 12:28.7 167
180. 1360 Evan Hilton Sr 7. Park City HS 12:28.8 168

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Herriman HS 3,  12,  16,  25.5,  45.5,  (77.5),  (91.5) 102
2. Mountain View HS 1,  5,  36,  37,  45.5,  (79),  (135) 124.5
3. Riverton HS 11,  15,  17,  41.5,  52,  (106),  (109) 136.5
4. Corner Canyon HS 6,  13,  19,  49,  54,  (71),  (114) 141
5. American Fork HS 7,  20,  30,  44,  68,  (69),  (113) 169
6. Orem HS 2,  4,  41.5,  47,  90,  (128),  (149) 184.5
7. Skyridge HS 18,  32,  40,  51,  57,  (88.5),  (110) 198
8. Lone Peak HS 9,  55,  56,  60.5,  73,  (74),  (80) 253.5
9. Olympus HS 8,  25.5,  70,  83.5,  107,  (166),  (167) 294
9. Desert Hills HS 35,  53,  65,  66,  75,  (132),  (133) 294
11. Park City HS 10,  31,  48,  82,  136,  (140),  (168) 307
12. Maple Mountain HS 28,  58.5,  58.5,  72,  96,  (119),  (130) 313
13. Westlake HS 24,  33,  77.5,  87,  98,  (142),  (157) 319.5
14. Snow Canyon HS 21,  39,  83.5,  85,  95,  (148),  (151) 323.5
15. Lehi HS 38,  62,  63,  67,  102,  (126.5),  (126.5) 332
16. Viewmont HS 22,  23,  93,  94,  138,  (139),  (147) 370
17. Ogden HS 14,  27,  88.5,  111,  141,  (145),  (150) 381.5
18. Timpanogos HS 64,  76,  86,  99,  100,  (101),  (112) 425
19. Bingham HS 43,  81,  91.5,  97,  123,  (163),  (165) 435.5
20. Pine View HS 29,  108,  115,  116,  143,  (144),  (158) 511
21. Timpview XC 60.5,  103,  105,  117,  129,  (131),  (161) 514.5
22. Springville HS 34,  104,  137,  152,  153,  (154),  (164) 580
23. Skyline HS 50,  124.5,  124.5,  155,  156,  (159),  (162) 610
24. Cedar HS 118,  120,  121,  122,  134,  (146),  (160) 615