Varsity Boys 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 622 Camdon Larsen Jr 1. Emery HS 05:19.4 1
2. 334 Michael Ballard Sr 1. Copper Hills HS 05:24.9 2
3. 2173 Cole Jameson So 1. Taylorsville HS 05:31.0 3
4. 2058 Brent Beazer Sr 1. Stansbury HS 05:32.2 4
5. 589 Oliver White Sr 1. East HS 05:33.4 5
6. 2060 Jaden Gates Sr 2. Stansbury HS 05:34.0 6
7. 193 Vance Langston Jr 1. Brighton HS 05:34.1 7
8. 2061 Tk Munanui Jr 3. Stansbury HS 05:35.3 8
9. 819 Jacob Jeffery Sr 1. Jordan HS 05:35.8 9
10. 2172 Preston Gledhill Jr 2. Taylorsville HS 05:37.7 10
11. 1952 Logan Ricks Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 05:37.8 11
12. 2414 Garrett Palmer Sr 1. Tooele HS 05:38.0 12
13. 195 Brock Norseth Sr 2. Brighton HS 05:40.0 13
14. 838 Nathan Garrett Sr 1. Juab HS 05:40.3 14
15. 2057 Jaxon Allen So 4. Stansbury HS 05:40.4 15
16. 339 Braden Smith Sr 2. Copper Hills HS 05:40.5 16
17. 2063 Hyrum Staker So 5. Stansbury HS 05:40.6 17
18. 466 Timothy Thompson Jr 1. Cottonwood HS 05:41.0 18
19. 2148 Jeff Qualls Sr 1. Syracuse HS 05:41.7 19
20. 191 Cruz Hazen So 3. Brighton HS 05:42.8 20
21. 190 Brans Christensen Jr 4. Brighton HS 05:43.1 21
22. 817 Nathan Coop Jr 2. Jordan HS 05:43.4 22
23. 756 Jens Whisenant Sr 1. Highland HS 05:44.4 23
24. 623 Dillan Larsen So 2. Emery HS 05:44.6 24
25. 1694 Brycen Asay Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 05:45.5 25.5
25. 192 Talmage Howe Jr 5. Brighton HS 05:45.5 25.5
27. 460 Seth Dunn Sr 2. Cottonwood HS 05:46.4 27
28. 495 Gage Smith Sr 1. Delta HS 05:46.8 28
29. 1046 Tyler Norris Jr 1. Manti HS 05:46.9 29
30. 2479 Aften Richens Jr 1. Union HS 05:47.4 30
31. 336 Carson Rasmussen Jr 3. Copper Hills HS 05:47.5 31
32. 2059 Carter Bell Sr 6. Stansbury HS 05:47.6 32
33. 2174 Kai Makowski So 3. Taylorsville HS 05:47.9 33
34. 2171 Jonah Andrews So 4. Taylorsville HS 05:49.0 34
35. 2147 Ryker Moss Sr 2. Syracuse HS 05:49.1 35
36. 837 Talmage Day Sr 2. Juab HS 05:49.4 36
37. 464 Naaman Orbezua Black Sr 3. Cottonwood HS 05:50.3 37
38. 1208 Tezra Fisk Sr 1. North Sanpete HS 05:50.4 38.5
38. 2175 Edward Stout Fr 5. Taylorsville HS 05:50.4 38.5
40. 276 Evan Haughton Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 05:51.1 40
41. 818 Tyger Goldfine Sr 3. Jordan HS 05:51.5 41
42. 1499 Mitchell Goold Sr 1. Richfield HS 05:53.1 42
43. 2062 Austin Probst Sr 7. Stansbury HS 05:55.0 43
44. 337 Corbin Riser So 4. Copper Hills HS 05:55.4 44
45. 1050 Tyler Taggart Sr 2. Manti HS 05:55.6 45
46. 159 Austin Langston Jr 6. Brighton HS 05:56.5 46
47. 820 Parker Lassig So 4. Jordan HS 05:57.2 47.5
47. 1417 Thomas Toone Jr 1. Payson HS 05:57.2 47.5
49. 1413 Ethan Kimmel Jr 2. Payson HS 05:57.3 49
50. 755 Jacob Ward So 2. Highland HS 05:58.3 50
51. 1695 David Bartholomew Sr 2. Salem Hills HS 05:59.2 51
52. 620 Jack Christiansen Jr 3. Emery HS 05:59.8 52
53. 335 Ryan Mautz Sr 5. Copper Hills HS 06:00.0 53
54. 1048 Kyle Steinfeldt Jr 3. Manti HS 06:00.5 54
55. 754 George Smith So 3. Highland HS 06:00.6 55.5
55. 2149 Jackson Spencer Fr 3. Syracuse HS 06:00.6 55.5
57. 624 Merritt Meccariello Sr 4. Emery HS 06:00.7 57
58. 461 Skyelar Limburg Sr 4. Cottonwood HS 06:00.9 58.5
58. 1651 Ozzy Wimmer Jr 1. Roy HS 06:00.9 58.5
60. 1500 Adam Olson Sr 2. Richfield HS 06:01.0 60
61. 2410 Griffen Bronder So 2. Tooele HS 06:01.9 61
62. 1463 Nathan Boren Sr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 06:03.3 62
63. 1207 Ryland Cook Sr 2. North Sanpete HS 06:03.5 63
64. 753 Billy Kinsey Jr 4. Highland HS 06:03.8 64
65. 1950 Camden Gladding Sr 2. Spanish Fork HS 06:04.1 65
66. 1947 Ashton Beehler Jr 3. Spanish Fork HS 06:04.3 66
67. 338 Keaton Scholes Sr 6. Copper Hills HS 06:05.4 67
68. 274 Josh Bolander Jr 2. Cedar Valley HS 06:06.4 68
69. 1648 Regan Gibby Sr 2. Roy HS 06:06.7 69
70. 816 Kevin Archer So 5. Jordan HS 06:08.8 70
71. 2150 Elijah Tolton Sr 4. Syracuse HS 06:09.5 71
72. 621 Mason Hurdsman Jr 5. Emery HS 06:09.6 72
73. 625 Mason Stewart Jr 6. Emery HS 06:09.7 73
74. 1497 Miles Barnett Jr 3. Richfield HS 06:10.2 74
75. 815 Simon Aina So 6. Jordan HS 06:11.1 75
76. 1646 Ephraim Elliott Jr 3. Roy HS 06:11.4 76
77. 2474 Matthew Costello So 2. Union HS 06:12.0 77
78. 2145 Ben Hall Sr 5. Syracuse HS 06:12.1 78
79. 752 Max Dodds Sr 5. Highland HS 06:12.3 79
80. 2409 Tyler Berry Sr 3. Tooele HS 06:12.4 80
81. 2146 Zeke Hogan Fr 6. Syracuse HS 06:14.9 81
82. 1206 Wyatt Bailey So 3. North Sanpete HS 06:16.1 82
83. 1498 Jaxon DeMille Jr 4. Richfield HS 06:16.6 83.5
83. 194 Filip Laski So 7. Brighton HS 06:16.6 83.5
85. 491 Daniel Christensen So 2. Delta HS 06:16.9 85
86. 2177 Joseph White Sr 6. Taylorsville HS 06:17.0 86
87. 750 Noah Benson Sr 6. Highland HS 06:17.1 87
88. 1045 David Heslop Sr 4. Manti HS 06:17.5 88
89. 1416 Ryan Rowley Jr 3. Payson HS 06:17.6 89
90. 1412 Joaquin Cardenas Fr 4. Payson HS 06:17.9 90
91. 1047 Lowe Rasmussen Jr 5. Manti HS 06:18.8 91
92. 2144 Blake Erickson Jr 7. Syracuse HS 06:19.3 92
93. 1502 Daxton Tait Jr 5. Richfield HS 06:20.2 93
94. 279 Cade Shannon Jr 3. Cedar Valley HS 06:22.7 94
95. 275 Jeremiah Frey Jr 4. Cedar Valley HS 06:24.1 95
96. 462 Colby Merryweather Sr 5. Cottonwood HS 06:24.3 96
97. 1415 Jackson Marvin So 5. Payson HS 06:24.6 97
98. 2176 Elliot Stout Fr 7. Taylorsville HS 06:24.7 98
99. 2476 Cooper Gardner So 3. Union HS 06:24.9 99.5
99. 278 Tage Sampson Fr 5. Cedar Valley HS 06:24.9 99.5
101. 465 Spencer Thompson So 6. Cottonwood HS 06:26.0 101
102. 1464 Matthew Densley Jr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 06:26.2 102
103. 1465 Carson Gurr So 3. Pleasant Grove HS 06:26.8 103
104. 1951 Tanner Mason Sr 4. Spanish Fork HS 06:27.0 104
105. 2473 James Costello Sr 4. Union HS 06:27.8 105
106. 2478 Traven Miller Sr 5. Union HS 06:29.5 106
107. 1645 Kaden Chase Jr 4. Roy HS 06:30.0 107
108. 2584 Angel Cisneros Sr 1. West HS 06:30.1
109. 2585 William Dansie Sr 2. West HS 06:30.2
110. 619 Hayden Christiansen So 7. Emery HS 06:31.2 108
111. 1147 Bryan Mellor Jr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 06:31.5 109
112. 1467 Aaron Larson Sr 4. Pleasant Grove HS 06:31.6 110
113. 1948 Sam Boyack Jr 5. Spanish Fork HS 06:32.3 112.5
113. 1143 Carter Fair Sr 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 06:32.3 112.5
113. 2477 Zacary Ivie Sr 6. Union HS 06:32.3 112.5
113. 1953 Watson Tobiasson Jr 5. Spanish Fork HS 06:32.3 112.5
117. 1414 Spencer King So 6. Payson HS 06:33.1 115
118. 2412 Lincoln Kenison Sr 4. Tooele HS 06:33.8 116
119. 2413 Jared Miles So 5. Tooele HS 06:34.3 117
120. 1049 Trevor Taggart Sr 6. Manti HS 06:34.4 118
121. 2415 Ashton Sandoval Jr 6. Tooele HS 06:34.7 119
122. 2475 Kendlee Foster Jr 7. Union HS 06:34.9 120
123. 1503 Jaron Thomas Sr 6. Richfield HS 06:35.3 121
124. 1501 Hudson Spell So 7. Richfield HS 06:35.4 122
125. 842 Reid Vernon Sr 3. Juab HS 06:35.5 123
126. 2411 Jacob Jenkins So 7. Tooele HS 06:35.6 124
127. 839 Jackson Hanks Sr 4. Juab HS 06:36.6 125
128. 1211 Wayde Smith Jr 4. North Sanpete HS 06:39.5 126
129. 1148 Joseph Wiseman Jr 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 06:40.2 127
130. 492 Austin Curtis Fr 3. Delta HS 06:40.4 128
131. 2673 Kaden Gaerte Jr 3. West HS 06:44.5
132. 1647 Haven Gee So 5. Roy HS 06:46.3 129
133. 642 Porter Ostler Sr 1. Granger HS 06:47.3
134. 280 Landen Taysom Jr 6. Cedar Valley HS 06:47.4 130
135. 277 Adam Mitchell Fr 7. Cedar Valley HS 06:47.6 131
136. 586 Josue Ruiz Garcia Sr 2. East HS 06:48.0 132
137. 1205 Calder Bailey So 5. North Sanpete HS 06:52.5 133
138. 1210 Jerry Jones Jr 6. North Sanpete HS 06:53.9 134
139. 496 George Tolbert So 4. Delta HS 06:54.3 135
140. 1411 Damon Anderson Jr 7. Payson HS 06:54.8 136.5
140. 1649 Braxton Harrison Jr 6. Roy HS 06:54.8 136.5
142. 1697 Henry Draper So 3. Salem Hills HS 06:57.5 138
143. 840 Asher Kretchmer Sr 5. Juab HS 06:57.7 139
144. 1438 Tyler Russon Sr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 06:57.9 140
145. 585 Hunter Florian Sr 3. East HS 06:58.2 141
146. 1662 Brigham Lindstrom So 4. Salem Hills HS 06:58.8 142
147. 1699 Samuel Hansen So 5. Salem Hills HS 06:59.1 143
148. 641 Ethan Ostler So 2. Granger HS 06:59.5
149. 463 Ethan Merryweather So 7. Cottonwood HS 06:59.6 144
150. 494 Cale Smith Fr 5. Delta HS 07:01.8 145
151. 1698 Andrew Ewell Sr 6. Salem Hills HS 07:01.9 146
152. 1650 Dallin Titensor Jr 7. Roy HS 07:04.8 147
153. 1696 Mason Bray Fr 7. Salem Hills HS 07:06.6 148
154. 1209 Jadon Heywood So 7. North Sanpete HS 07:10.4 149
155. 1145 Talan Jenkins Sr 4. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:11.1 150
156. 1144 Sam Fair So 5. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:15.9 151
157. 1146 Collin Keller Jr 6. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:16.3 152
158. 588 Noe Lozano So 4. East HS 07:16.6 153
159. 841 David Samuelson Sr 6. Juab HS 07:17.8 154
160. 493 Dallin Richins Jr 6. Delta HS 07:21.2 155
161. 2490 Coady Maples So 1. Utah Military Acad HF 07:22.0 156
162. 2487 Max Chidester Jr 2. Utah Military Acad HF 07:22.2 157
163. 497 Austin Weaver So 7. Delta HS 07:32.4 158
164. 2574 Cesar Magallanes So 1. Wendover HS 07:34.0
165. 1157 Jag George Jr 1. Milford HS 07:35.6
166. 2489 Caleb Johnson Sr 3. Utah Military Acad HF 07:48.6 159
167. 2555 Owen Measom Jr 1. Wasatch Academy 08:12.1
168. 1158 Gage Yardley Jr 2. Milford HS 08:12.4
169. 587 Hayden Jenkins Fr 5. East HS 08:14.6 160
170. 584 Sonny Black Fr 6. East HS 08:15.5 161
171. 2554 Pablo Armenta Jr 2. Wasatch Academy 08:49.0
172. 2573 Josiah Holloway So 2. Wendover HS 09:26.0
173. 2488 Tristen Ellis Jr 4. Utah Military Acad HF 11:12.4 162
174. 2492 Rudy Rodriguez Jr 5. Utah Military Acad HF 11:13.3 163
175. 2557 Wyatt Price Jr 3. Wasatch Academy 11:43.9
176. 2556 Kai Monticello So 4. Wasatch Academy 11:44.9
177. 2572 Kota Bear Jr 3. Wendover HS 13:19.0
2558 Max Rife Jr Wasatch Academy

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Stansbury HS 4,  6,  8,  15,  17,  (32),  (43) 50
2. Brighton HS 7,  13,  20,  21,  25.5,  (46),  (83.5) 86.5
3. Taylorsville HS 3,  10,  33,  34,  38.5,  (86),  (98) 118.5
4. Copper Hills HS 2,  16,  31,  44,  53,  (67)   146
5. Jordan HS 9,  22,  41,  47.5,  70,  (75)   189.5
6. Emery HS 1,  24,  52,  57,  72,  (73),  (108) 206
7. Cottonwood HS 18,  27,  37,  58.5,  96,  (101),  (144) 236.5
8. Syracuse HS 19,  35,  55.5,  71,  78,  (81),  (92) 258.5
9. Highland HS 23,  50,  55.5,  64,  79,  (87)   271.5
10. Manti HS 29,  45,  54,  88,  91,  (118)   307
11. Richfield HS 42,  60,  74,  83.5,  93,  (121),  (122) 352.5
12. Spanish Fork HS 11,  65,  66,  104,  112.5,  (112.5)   358.5
13. Payson HS 47.5,  49,  89,  90,  97,  (115),  (136.5) 372.5
14. Tooele HS 12,  61,  80,  116,  117,  (119),  (124) 386
15. Cedar Valley HS 40,  68,  94,  95,  99.5,  (130),  (131) 396.5
16. Union HS 30,  77,  99.5,  105,  106,  (112.5),  (120) 417.5
17. Juab HS 14,  36,  123,  125,  139,  (154)   437
18. Roy HS 58.5,  69,  76,  107,  129,  (136.5),  (147) 439.5
19. North Sanpete HS 38.5,  63,  82,  126,  133,  (134),  (149) 442.5
20. Salem Hills HS 25.5,  51,  138,  142,  143,  (146),  (148) 499.5
21. Pleasant Grove HS 62,  102,  103,  110,  140     517
22. Delta HS 28,  85,  128,  135,  145,  (155),  (158) 521
23. East HS 5,  132,  141,  153,  160,  (161)   591
24. Merit Preparatory Acad 109,  112.5,  127,  150,  151,  (152)   649.5
25. Utah Military Acad HF 156,  157,  159,  162,  163     797