Varsity Boys Elite 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1320 Tayson Echohawk Sr 1. Orem HS 05:27.9 1
2. 1169 Liam Heninger Sr 1. Mountain View HS 05:29.0 2
3. 16 Daniel Simmons Jr 1. American Fork HS 05:41.8 3
4. 667 William Horne Sr 1. Herriman HS 05:43.7 4
5. 1271 JoJo Jourdon Jr 1. Olympus HS 05:43.8 5
6. 1325 Austin Westfall Jr 2. Orem HS 05:50.0 6
7. 1795 Devan Greene Jr 1. Skyridge HS 05:50.3 7
8. 1543 Samuel Ghiz Jr 1. Riverton HS 05:50.9 8
9. 668 Noah Jenkins Sr 2. Herriman HS 05:51.2 9
10. 2513 Gabe Hooper Jr 1. Viewmont HS 05:54.4 10
11. 933 Jaron Hartshorn Sr 1. Lone Peak HS 05:54.5 11
12. 1447 Zach Hillhouse Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 05:54.8
13. 1168 Parker Barnes Sr 2. Mountain View HS 05:54.9 12
14. 374 Jeff Lewis Sr 1. Corner Canyon HS 05:56.8 13
15. 1797 Isaac Jensen Sr 2. Skyridge HS 05:57.0 14
16. 17 Seth Smith Sr 2. American Fork HS 05:57.5 15
17. 1359 Chris Henry Sr 1. Park City HS 05:57.7 16
18. 931 Brent Clark Jr 2. Lone Peak HS 05:58.2 17
19. 870 Caden Barlow Sr 1. Lehi HS 05:59.5 18
20. 1172 Kyle Steadman So 3. Mountain View HS 05:59.6 19
21. 1546 Tyler McDougal Sr 2. Riverton HS 06:00.4 20
22. 1423 Trey Despain Sr 1. Pine View HS 06:01.0 21
23. 2620 Eli Gibby Sr 1. Westlake HS 06:01.5 22
24. 1173 Mack Waite Sr 4. Mountain View HS 06:02.4 23
25. 932 Bryce Glutz Jr 3. Lone Peak HS 06:02.9 24
26. 1086 Caleb Woolford Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 06:03.9 25
27. 666 Ryland Garner Sr 3. Herriman HS 06:04.5 26
28. 518 Logan Boyer So 1. Desert Hills HS 06:05.0 27
29. 869 Easton Allred Sr 2. Lehi HS 06:05.9 28
30. 15 Maxwell Orr Jr 3. American Fork HS 06:06.1 29
31. 221 Logan Peel Sr 1. Cedar HS 06:06.4 30
32. 13 Ben Jaster Jr 4. American Fork HS 06:07.1 31
33. 1223 Carter Parsons Sr 1. Ogden HS 06:07.5 32
34. 1548 Jake Seegmiller Sr 3. Riverton HS 06:08.2 33
35. 265 Luke Anderson Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 06:08.3
36. 1794 Jayden Gibson Sr 3. Skyridge HS 06:09.5 34
37. 1855 Bryan Richardson Jr 1. Snow Canyon HS 06:09.7 35
38. 671 Hyrum Wood Jr 4. Herriman HS 06:09.9 36
39. 377 Darren Randall Sr 2. Corner Canyon HS 06:10.4 37
40. 665 Luke Briggs Sr 5. Herriman HS 06:10.5 38
41. 1323 Tyler Jenson Jr 3. Orem HS 06:10.7 39
42. 376 Grayson Milne Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 06:10.9 40
43. 522 Payton Wilkins Sr 2. Desert Hills HS 06:11.0 41
44. 1854 Finn Lee Sr 2. Snow Canyon HS 06:11.8 42
45. 1481 Richard Crane Sr 1. Richfield HS 06:11.9
46. 2278 Nathan Pace Sr 1. Timpview XC 06:12.0 43
47. 12 Kaden Evans So 5. American Fork HS 06:12.1 44
48. 379 Connor Whatcott Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 06:12.7 45
49. 2207 Carter Benson Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:13.0 46.5
49. 2623 Steven Keogh Sr 2. Westlake HS 06:13.0 46.5
51. 1083 Tate Robertson Sr 2. Maple Mountain HS 06:13.1 48
52. 1547 Corbin Randall So 4. Riverton HS 06:13.2 49.5
52. 1171 Issac Sohler So 5. Mountain View HS 06:13.2 49.5
54. 2594 Matthew Curtis Sr 1. West Jordan HS 06:13.4
54. 2595 Alex Maxfield Sr 1. West Jordan HS 06:13.4
56. 521 Kaden McKinlay Sr 3. Desert Hills HS 06:13.8 51
57. 670 William Steadman Jr 6. Herriman HS 06:14.1 52
58. 2510 Colson Arbuckle Jr 2. Viewmont HS 06:14.4 53
59. 266 Mason Sidwar Jr 2. Cedar Valley HS 06:15.1
60. 1267 Kyle Berkson Jr 2. Olympus HS 06:15.3 54
61. 1081 Ian McBride Sr 3. Maple Mountain HS 06:16.1 55
62. 1266 Max Archibald Sr 3. Olympus HS 06:16.3 56
63. 375 Phin Mayer So 5. Corner Canyon HS 06:17.2 57
64. 934 Caleb Judd Jr 4. Lone Peak HS 06:17.3 58
65. 874 Ruel Shelley Sr 3. Lehi HS 06:17.4 59
66. 930 Mark Bybee Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 06:17.5 60.5
66. 1852 Kaleb Graff Sr 3. Snow Canyon HS 06:17.5 60.5
68. 929 Braxton Bybee Sr 6. Lone Peak HS 06:18.0 62
69. 1080 Clark Baker Sr 4. Maple Mountain HS 06:18.1 64
69. 1357 Will Fleming Sr 2. Park City HS 06:18.1 64
69. 2624 Scott Klingonsmith Sr 3. Westlake HS 06:18.1 64
72. 2277 Teagan McCune Jr 2. Timpview XC 06:18.6 66
73. 216 Justin Dodds Sr 2. Cedar HS 06:18.9 67
74. 873 Benson Quist Jr 4. Lehi HS 06:19.0 68
75. 219 Spencer Heaton Sr 3. Cedar HS 06:19.3 69
76. 1322 Tate James Jr 4. Orem HS 06:19.6 70
77. 1162 Michael Ralphs Sr 1. Millard HS 06:20.0
78. 1544 Luke Horner Jr 5. Riverton HS 06:20.3 71
79. 472 Liam Jaussi Sr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 06:20.4
80. 1545 Andrew Ludwig Jr 6. Riverton HS 06:20.6 72
81. 14 Carter Moore So 6. American Fork HS 06:21.6 73
82. 516 Luke Ashton Sr 4. Desert Hills HS 06:22.0 74
83. 1219 Jack Blodgett Sr 2. Ogden HS 06:22.1 75.5
83. 1082 Gavin Murray Sr 5. Maple Mountain HS 06:22.1 75.5
85. 2206 Hunter Bailey Sr 2. Timpanogos HS 06:22.3 77
85. 473 Thomas Wirthlin Sr 2. Crimson Cliffs HS 06:22.3
87. 11 Ben Bradshaw Jr 7. American Fork HS 06:23.1 78
88. 218 Cole Hanson Jr 4. Cedar HS 06:23.3 79
89. 2514 Ben Hyde So 3. Viewmont HS 06:24.2 80
90. 1170 Thomas Moore Sr 6. Mountain View HS 06:24.9 81
91. 1085 Max Ulrich Jr 6. Maple Mountain HS 06:25.2 82
92. 2625 Kaden Salle Sr 4. Westlake HS 06:25.4 83
93. 1798 Taylor Kjar So 4. Skyridge HS 06:26.2 84
94. 1853 Aiden Gulbranson Sr 4. Snow Canyon HS 06:26.5 85
95. 669 Tayshaun Ogomo So 7. Herriman HS 06:26.6 86
96. 2033 Paul Scown Sr 1. Stansbury HS 06:27.0
96. 2280 Luke Smith Jr 3. Timpview XC 06:27.0 87
98. 1796 Tyler Harward Sr 5. Skyridge HS 06:27.1 88
99. 1994 Joey Rees So 1. Springville HS 06:27.2 89
100. 1269 Dillon Elliott Jr 4. Olympus HS 06:27.5 90
101. 872 Benjamin Knighton Jr 5. Lehi HS 06:28.3 91
102. 2511 Hayden Arbuckle So 4. Viewmont HS 06:28.5 92
103. 215 Caleb Barrows Jr 5. Cedar HS 06:29.3 93
104. 1722 Davis Howe Fr 1. Skyline HS 06:29.6 94
105. 935 Ian Strauss Sr 7. Lone Peak HS 06:29.8 95
106. 109 Bridger Kelley Sr 1. Bingham HS 06:30.5 96
107. 2275 Gavin Drake Sr 4. Timpview XC 06:30.9 97.5
107. 1268 Brenen Elliott Jr 5. Olympus HS 06:30.9 97.5
109. 1361 Nicholas Johnstone Sr 3. Park City HS 06:31.3 99
110. 871 Noah Begay Sr 6. Lehi HS 06:31.6 100.5
110. 380 Erick Yuan So 6. Corner Canyon HS 06:31.6 100.5
112. 2515 Oliver Pexton Sr 5. Viewmont HS 06:31.8 102
113. 1362 Will Shuflit Sr 4. Park City HS 06:32.0 103
114. 1084 Abram Sumsion Jr 7. Maple Mountain HS 06:32.2 104
115. 2619 Trevin Anderson Sr 5. Westlake HS 06:32.3 105
116. 2512 Weston Egnew Jr 6. Viewmont HS 06:32.6 106.5
116. 220 Ben Norton Jr 6. Cedar HS 06:32.6 106.5
118. 1221 Bryce Montgomery Sr 3. Ogden HS 06:32.9 108
119. 1542 Gavin Alder So 7. Riverton HS 06:33.1 109
120. 1356 Calvin Crossland Sr 5. Park City HS 06:33.2 110
121. 1793 Jonah Denison Sr 6. Skyridge HS 06:34.5 111
122. 875 Jaxten Wiltbank Jr 7. Lehi HS 06:34.7 112
123. 519 Walker Brinkerhoff Jr 5. Desert Hills HS 06:34.8 113
124. 1174 Maxwell Wright Jr 7. Mountain View HS 06:34.9 114
125. 1993 Jeffrey Price So 2. Springville HS 06:35.8 115
126. 1222 Ben Nielson Sr 4. Ogden HS 06:36.1 116
127. 1995 Bryson Smith Sr 3. Springville HS 06:36.2 117
128. 1422 Porter Calico Jr 2. Pine View HS 06:36.3 118
129. 108 Isaiah Gilbert So 2. Bingham HS 06:36.4 119
130. 1992 Joshua Kent Jr 4. Springville HS 06:36.6 120
131. 520 Tucker Larsen So 6. Desert Hills HS 06:37.3 121
132. 2509 Bryce Arbuckle So 7. Viewmont HS 06:37.8 122
133. 2211 Gavin Weber Sr 3. Timpanogos HS 06:38.9 123
134. 1724 Alex Sandulli Jr 2. Skyline HS 06:39.0 124
135. 2220 Aaron Aydelotte Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 06:39.3 125
136. 1224 Thomas Stark Sr 5. Ogden HS 06:39.9 126
137. 1427 Bridger Jaggi So 3. Pine View HS 06:40.3 127
138. 106 Isaac Allen Jr 3. Bingham HS 06:40.8 128.5
138. 517 Christopher Boyer Sr 7. Desert Hills HS 06:40.8 128.5
140. 1849 James Butterfield Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 06:42.9 130
141. 1851 Johnathan Fife Jr 6. Snow Canyon HS 06:43.0 131
142. 2622 Preston Griffeth Jr 6. Westlake HS 06:43.3 132
143. 1324 Porter Olsen Jr 5. Orem HS 06:44.0 133
144. 1799 Ezra Nelson Jr 7. Skyridge HS 06:44.1 134
145. 217 Wyatt Greenhalgh So 7. Cedar HS 06:44.8 135
146. 1321 Ty Jacobs Jr 6. Orem HS 06:45.0 136
147. 1225 Coby Wight Sr 6. Ogden HS 06:45.5 137
148. 1220 Jackson Drake So 7. Ogden HS 06:45.6 138
149. 110 Tanner Orton Jr 4. Bingham HS 06:45.9 139
150. 2274 Samuel Clayton So 5. Timpview XC 06:47.4 140
151. 1721 Jonah Fearnley Fr 3. Skyline HS 06:48.0 141
152. 2621 Isaac Granata Jr 7. Westlake HS 06:48.2 142
153. 1421 Diego Aguirre Sr 4. Pine View HS 06:48.7 143
154. 107 Tyson Bullock Sr 5. Bingham HS 06:49.1 144
155. 1850 Tyson Doty Sr 7. Snow Canyon HS 06:50.0 145
156. 2580 Shannon Fifield Sr 1. West HS 06:50.5
157. 1719 Lorenzo Brandt Fr 4. Skyline HS 06:50.9 146
158. 2212 Deiderik Witt So 5. Timpanogos HS 06:51.5 147
159. 1424 Dane Ennis Sr 5. Pine View HS 06:51.7 148
160. 378 Brandon Smith Sr 7. Corner Canyon HS 06:52.0 149
161. 2276 Andrew Fellars Sr 6. Timpview XC 06:52.7 150
162. 1991 Gibson Condie Sr 5. Springville HS 06:53.0 151
163. 2210 Clark Peters Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 06:53.4 152
164. 1426 Kyler Humphries Jr 6. Pine View HS 06:54.3 153
165. 1725 Jayanth Thalathoty Jr 5. Skyline HS 06:55.0 154
166. 1990 Tommy Carter Jr 6. Springville HS 06:58.0 155
167. 112 Sam Sorensen Sr 6. Bingham HS 06:58.8 156
168. 2209 Andrew Hirschmann Sr 7. Timpanogos HS 06:59.0 157
169. 1425 Keaton Heaps Sr 7. Pine View HS 06:59.5 158
170. 1446 Steven Carver Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 07:02.3
171. 1272 Zach Whiting Jr 6. Olympus HS 07:02.5 159
172. 2279 Noah Payne Jr 7. Timpview XC 07:02.9 160
173. 1989 Carter Balagna Jr 7. Springville HS 07:03.3 161
174. 1723 Andrew Jeppson Jr 6. Skyline HS 07:05.3 162
175. 111 Noah Scott Sr 7. Bingham HS 07:05.4 163
176. 1319 Harrison Dell Sr 7. Orem HS 07:08.3 164
177. 1358 Truman Hansen Sr 6. Park City HS 07:09.4 165
178. 1360 Evan Hilton Sr 7. Park City HS 07:16.6 166
179. 1270 Tommy Jensen Jr 7. Olympus HS 07:27.6 167

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Mountain View HS 2,  12,  19,  23,  49.5,  (81),  (114) 105.5
2. Herriman HS 4,  9,  26,  36,  38,  (52),  (86) 113
3. American Fork HS 3,  15,  29,  31,  44,  (73),  (78) 122
4. Lone Peak HS 11,  17,  24,  58,  60.5,  (62),  (95) 170.5
5. Riverton HS 8,  20,  33,  49.5,  71,  (72),  (109) 181.5
6. Corner Canyon HS 13,  37,  40,  45,  57,  (100.5),  (149) 192
7. Skyridge HS 7,  14,  34,  84,  88,  (111),  (134) 227
8. Orem HS 1,  6,  39,  70,  133,  (136),  (164) 249
9. Lehi HS 18,  28,  59,  68,  91,  (100.5),  (112) 264
10. Maple Mountain HS 25,  48,  55,  64,  75.5,  (82),  (104) 267.5
11. Olympus HS 5,  54,  56,  90,  97.5,  (159),  (167) 302.5
12. Desert Hills HS 27,  41,  51,  74,  113,  (121),  (128.5) 306
13. Westlake HS 22,  46.5,  64,  83,  105,  (132),  (142) 320.5
14. Viewmont HS 10,  53,  80,  92,  102,  (106.5),  (122) 337
15. Cedar HS 30,  67,  69,  79,  93,  (106.5),  (135) 338
16. Snow Canyon HS 35,  42,  60.5,  85,  130,  (131),  (145) 352.5
17. Park City HS 16,  64,  99,  103,  110,  (165),  (166) 392
18. Timpview XC 43,  66,  87,  97.5,  140,  (150),  (160) 433.5
19. Ogden HS 32,  75.5,  108,  116,  126,  (137),  (138) 457.5
20. Timpanogos HS 46.5,  77,  123,  125,  147,  (152),  (157) 518.5
21. Pine View HS 21,  118,  127,  143,  148,  (153),  (158) 557
22. Springville HS 89,  115,  117,  120,  151,  (155),  (161) 592
23. Bingham HS 96,  119,  128.5,  139,  144,  (156),  (163) 626.5
24. Skyline HS 94,  124,  141,  146,  154,  (162)   659