Frosh Boys 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1819 Ian Greene Fr 1. Skyridge HS 05:48.9
2. 395 Ryan Etherington Fr 1. Corner Canyon HS 05:49.4 1
3. 38 Austen Plewe Fr 1. American Fork HS 05:58.2
4. 1585 Tyson Gubler Fr 1. Riverton HS 06:00.6 2
5. 967 Tyler Palmer Fr 1. Lone Peak HS 06:04.9 3
6. 478 Mason Gertsch Fr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 06:05.6
7. 963 Grant Hejny Fr 2. Lone Peak HS 06:06.2 4
8. 2238 Gage Hart Fr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:08.5
9. 965 Mckay Jeppson Fr 3. Lone Peak HS 06:13.5 5
10. 401 Cooper Moore Fr 2. Corner Canyon HS 06:14.0 6
11. 698 Adam Wardle Fr 1. Herriman HS 06:14.2
12. 130 Deagan Gold Fr 1. Bingham HS 06:14.5 7
13. 695 Caleb Brown Fr 2. Herriman HS 06:15.2
14. 2444 Heston Gowen Fr 1. Uintah HS 06:17.1
15. 893 Jason Bown Fr 1. Lehi HS 06:17.2 8
15. 479 Rockwell Mccausland Fr 2. Crimson Cliffs HS 06:17.2
17. 966 John Mabey Fr 4. Lone Peak HS 06:17.8 9
18. 1489 Elijah Thalman Fr 1. Richfield HS 06:20.5
19. 1191 Camden Ivie Fr 1. Mountain View HS 06:21.4
20. 894 Colton Kenison Fr 2. Lehi HS 06:21.6 10
21. 900 Benjamin Wood Fr 3. Lehi HS 06:22.6 11
22. 1345 Takashi Shipp Fr 1. Orem HS 06:23.0
23. 174 Zac Ingles Fr 1. Brighton HS 06:23.1 12
24. 2241 Bridger Phillips Fr 2. Timpanogos HS 06:23.3
25. 1886 Brookston Shirts Fr 1. Snow Canyon HS 06:23.4 13
26. 696 Malachi Nielson Fr 3. Herriman HS 06:25.5
27. 40 Gavin Stratton Fr 2. American Fork HS 06:25.9
28. 394 Kolby Cotterell Fr 3. Corner Canyon HS 06:28.4 14
29. 1884 Hunter Pratt Fr 2. Snow Canyon HS 06:28.6 15.5
29. 970 Christian Stanford Fr 5. Lone Peak HS 06:28.6 15.5
31. 1883 Preston Lang Fr 3. Snow Canyon HS 06:31.3 17
32. 2314 Lance Reeve Fr 1. Timpview XC 06:32.3 18
33. 1738 Luke Behrmann Fr 1. Skyline HS 06:32.8 19
34. 2311 Tanner Kawa Fr 2. Timpview XC 06:33.6 20
34. 316 Matthew Lord Fr 1. Copper Hills HS 06:33.6
36. 2316 Kaden Smith Fr 3. Timpview XC 06:35.2 21
37. 2669 Kaleb Hubbs 4. Timpview XC 06:35.7 22
38. 971 Isaac Strong Fr 6. Lone Peak HS 06:35.8 23
39. 962 Bennett Hallstrom Fr 7. Lone Peak HS 06:36.6 24
40. 1400 Kason Huntington Fr 1. Payson HS 06:36.9
41. 968 Zach Randle Fr 8. Lone Peak HS 06:37.2
42. 2601 Luke Mitchell Fr 1. West Jordan HS 06:38.2
43. 960 Johnathan Gigger Fr 9. Lone Peak HS 06:39.9
44. 2445 Karston Keel Fr 2. Uintah HS 06:40.3
45. 1454 Logan Denny Fr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 06:41.0
46. 132 Cy Kelley Fr 2. Bingham HS 06:41.3 25
47. 1193 Wes Peterson Fr 2. Mountain View HS 06:41.8
48. 2529 Hyrum Elder Fr 1. Viewmont HS 06:41.9 26
49. 1739 Jacob Boyden Fr 2. Skyline HS 06:42.5 27
50. 1740 Jaydon Crouch Fr 3. Skyline HS 06:43.0 28
51. 2317 Lane Stock Fr 5. Timpview XC 06:43.1 29
52. 1233 Briggs Galbraith Fr 1. Ogden HS 06:43.5
53. 1744 Ezra Heckmann Fr 4. Skyline HS 06:43.7 30
54. 244 Boaz Szczesny Fr 1. Cedar HS 06:43.8 31
55. 1882 Ben Judd Fr 4. Snow Canyon HS 06:44.5 32
56. 1399 Jaxon Dalley Fr 2. Payson HS 06:46.4
57. 242 Dylan Dodds Fr 2. Cedar HS 06:46.6 33
58. 241 Cooper Anderson Fr 3. Cedar HS 06:46.7 34
59. 243 Cody Larkin Fr 4. Cedar HS 06:47.2 35
60. 176 James Robbins Fr 2. Brighton HS 06:48.0 36
61. 611 Hazen Meccariello Fr 1. Emery HS 06:49.2
62. 131 Kaleb Gunnell Fr 3. Bingham HS 06:50.2 37
63. 2048 Joseph Ricks Fr 1. Stansbury HS 06:50.4 38
64. 2463 Colby Hollobaugh Fr 1. Union HS 06:51.5
65. 2533 Ayden Lee Fr 2. Viewmont HS 06:51.7 39
66. 2534 Ian Lee Fr 3. Viewmont HS 06:51.9 40
67. 1932 Braydon Goode Fr 1. Spanish Fork HS 06:53.8
68. 1931 Zach Christensen Fr 2. Spanish Fork HS 06:54.0
69. 399 Zach Lewis Fr 4. Corner Canyon HS 06:54.3 41
70. 1190 Henry Hulse Fr 3. Mountain View HS 06:55.2
71. 2381 Jude Barker Fr 1. Tooele HS 06:55.9 42.5
71. 2393 Peter Thopre Fr 1. Tooele HS 06:55.9 42.5
73. 167 David Brown Fr 3. Brighton HS 06:57.0 44
74. 969 Spencer Shields Fr 10. Lone Peak HS 06:57.4
75. 898 Easton Scrivner Fr 4. Lehi HS 06:58.1 45
76. 2535 Andrew Martin Fr 4. Viewmont HS 06:58.4 46
77. 2447 Kyle Rimmasch Fr 3. Uintah HS 06:58.7
78. 896 Ryan Pope Fr 5. Lehi HS 06:59.1 47
79. 245 Bowen Wood Fr 5. Cedar HS 06:59.4 48
80. 134 Ben Sorensen Fr 4. Bingham HS 07:01.9 49
81. 1881 Treyson Jones Fr 5. Snow Canyon HS 07:03.2 50
82. 2129 Oakley Bott Fr 1. Syracuse HS 07:03.5
83. 1032 Benson May Fr 1. Manti HS 07:03.7
84. 1820 Noah Nelson Fr 2. Skyridge HS 07:05.3
85. 2239 Ben Meilsttrup Fr 3. Timpanogos HS 07:05.4
86. 133 Dane Nelson-Julander Fr 5. Bingham HS 07:06.0 51
87. 697 Noah Rodriguez Fr 4. Herriman HS 07:06.1
88. 1584 Ty Devine Fr 2. Riverton HS 07:06.4 52
89. 2165 Tyler Johnson Fr 1. Taylorsville HS 07:07.7
90. 1286 Carter Adams Fr 1. Olympus HS 07:10.2 53
91. 2394 Braxton Williams Fr 3. Tooele HS 07:11.6 54
92. 2600 Sam Griffiths Fr 2. West Jordan HS 07:13.8
93. 1878 Max Dawson Fr 6. Snow Canyon HS 07:14.5 55
94. 453 William Durtschi Fr 1. Cottonwood HS 07:14.6
95. 2388 Stephen Shaw Fr 4. Tooele HS 07:14.8 56
96. 2646 Jackson Holmer Fr 1. Westlake HS 07:15.4
97. 1192 Kieth McAllister Fr 4. Mountain View HS 07:15.9
98. 2389 Christian Squire Fr 5. Tooele HS 07:16.2 57
99. 2307 Sandor Child Fr 6. Timpview XC 07:16.8 58
100. 1583 Seth Christensen Fr 3. Riverton HS 07:17.0 59
101. 129 Tyson Gardener Fr 6. Bingham HS 07:17.5 60
102. 1742 Xavier Flowers Fr 5. Skyline HS 07:20.8 61
103. 2387 Angel Ramos Lopez Fr 6. Tooele HS 07:21.0 62
104. 2045 Hunter Gillis Fr 2. Stansbury HS 07:22.1 63
105. 1746 Luke Jarman Fr 6. Skyline HS 07:23.7 64
106. 1745 Dallin Huber Fr 7. Skyline HS 07:24.4 65
107. 270 Christopher Rawlings Fr 1. Cedar Valley HS 07:26.1
108. 67 Jacob Pearson Fr 1. American Heritage 07:26.3
109. 531 Matthew Bleak Fr 1. Desert Hills HS 07:27.8
110. 400 Aidan Messerian Fr 5. Corner Canyon HS 07:28.3 66
111. 1582 Emerson Christensen Fr 4. Riverton HS 07:32.9 67
112. 1134 Jethro Day Fr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:33.0
113. 2382 Liocon Day Fr 7. Tooele HS 07:35.5 68
113. 833 Ryker Worwood Fr 1. Juab HS 07:35.5
115. 1885 Jaxen Randall Fr 7. Snow Canyon HS 07:35.6 69
116. 2043 Braxton Barrow Fr 3. Stansbury HS 07:37.4 70
117. 1287 Bennett Ashcroft Fr 2. Olympus HS 07:38.8 71
118. 2309 William Heftl Fr 7. Timpview XC 07:40.3 72
119. 1235 Jackson Turner Fr 2. Ogden HS 07:40.4
120. 404 Sean Seely Fr 6. Corner Canyon HS 07:41.4 73
121. 2536 Weston McCormack Fr 5. Viewmont HS 07:42.2 74
122. 2530 Joey Eliason Fr 6. Viewmont HS 07:42.5 75
122. 2384 Quinn Heiner Fr 8. Tooele HS 07:42.5
124. 1587 Trace Robinson Fr 5. Riverton HS 07:43.1 76
125. 1912 Tommy Miner Fr 1. South Summit HS 07:44.1
126. 1155 Trexton Spaulding Fr 1. Milford HS 07:46.1
127. 1290 Parker Epperson Fr 3. Olympus HS 07:47.9 77
128. 1879 Elijah Fife Fr 8. Snow Canyon HS 07:48.5
129. 2237 Bridger Cole Fr 4. Timpanogos HS 07:49.9
130. 2310 George Huff Fr 8. Timpview XC 07:51.8
131. 575 Asher Harmon Fr 1. East HS 07:52.3
132. 2089 Cayson Duffin Fr 1. Summit Academy 07:54.5
133. 2386 Porter Montague Fr 9. Tooele HS 07:56.8
134. 1877 Brecken Cottam Fr 9. Snow Canyon HS 07:56.9
135. 2049 Jae Son Fr 4. Stansbury HS 07:57.2 78
136. 610 Jamison Christiansen Fr 2. Emery HS 07:57.4
137. 1887 Jordan Thode Fr 10. Snow Canyon HS 07:58.7
138. 1231 Kolt Bremser Fr 3. Ogden HS 07:59.7
139. 1136 Caleb Mellor Fr 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:01.4
140. 2392 Riley Thomson Fr 10. Tooele HS 08:02.1
141. 2385 Max Howard Fr 11. Tooele HS 08:03.8
142. 2313 Spencer Ning Fr 9. Timpview XC 08:05.4
143. 1031 Maddox Howell Fr 2. Manti HS 08:07.2
144. 1642 Luke Humble Fr 1. Roy HS 08:09.4
145. 1586 Miles Poulson Fr 6. Riverton HS 08:09.9 79
146. 2167 Mohammed Oraibi Fr 2. Taylorsville HS 08:11.2
147. 2383 Carter Hatch Fr 12. Tooele HS 08:12.7
148. 2602 Tyler Reitzel Fr 3. West Jordan HS 08:13.7
149. 1018 Dallin Gulledge Fr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 08:20.0
150. 532 Austin Hatch Fr 2. Desert Hills HS 08:22.3
151. 1588 Kyson Williams Fr 7. Riverton HS 08:22.5 80
152. 2667 Gavin McCullough 10. Timpview XC 08:27.0
153. 1880 Daniel Hafen Fr 11. Snow Canyon HS 08:28.2
154. 1288 Ben Connolly Fr 4. Olympus HS 08:31.1 81
155. 1876 Joseph Butterfield Fr 12. Snow Canyon HS 08:31.6
156. 609 Landon Braun Fr 3. Emery HS 08:31.7
157. 315 Thomas Higgs Fr 2. Copper Hills HS 08:33.3
158. 172 Hector Gonzales Fr 4. Brighton HS 08:41.9 82
159. 66 Bradford Hale Fr 2. American Heritage 08:44.7
160. 1622 Alex Wilson Fr 1. Rowland Hall 08:45.1
161. 65 Koby Fillmore Fr 3. American Heritage 08:47.1
162. 1017 Isaac Gadd Fr 2. Maeser Prep Acad 08:55.3
163. 175 Oliver Morley Fr 5. Brighton HS 08:59.3 83
164. 1016 Johnny Cannon Fr 3. Maeser Prep Acad 09:00.6
165. 1490 Brayden Thomas Fr 2. Richfield HS 09:02.5
166. 534 Benito Warren Fr 3. Desert Hills HS 09:03.4
167. 1344 Hugh Ashton Fr 2. Orem HS 09:10.5
168. 487 Rhett Crapo Fr 1. Delta HS 09:14.0
169. 317 Kyle Terry Fr 3. Copper Hills HS 09:15.4
170. 2305 Phineas Andrus Fr 11. Timpview XC 09:16.7
171. 2092 Greyson Spencer Fr 2. Summit Academy 09:17.6
172. 612 Zander Robinson Fr 4. Emery HS 09:20.8
173. 1751 Elijah White Fr 8. Skyline HS 09:27.5
174. 787 Zach Loveridge Fr 1. Hunter HS 09:29.1
175. 2046 Beckett Jensen Fr 5. Stansbury HS 09:33.3 84
176. 2391 Chase Thomas Fr 13. Tooele HS 09:43.6
177. 456 Dylan Merrill Fr 2. Cottonwood HS 09:43.7
178. 2466 Ian Winterton Fr 2. Union HS 09:59.3
179. 2390 Guy Stokes Fr 14. Tooele HS 10:07.2
180. 135 Henry Spigarelli Fr 7. Bingham HS 10:14.9 85
181. 397 Carter Kenworthy Fr 7. Corner Canyon HS 10:23.9 86
182. 1291 Josiah O'Neal Fr 5. Olympus HS 10:32.5 87
183. 1133 Benjamin Day 7 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 11:04.7
184. 535 Elijah Warren Fr 4. Desert Hills HS 11:06.0
185. 2465 Hylan Snow Fr 3. Union HS 11:08.1
186. 454 Peter Haws Fr 3. Cottonwood HS 11:40.4
186. 736 Matthew Nelson Fr 1. Highland HS 11:40.4

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Lone Peak HS 3,  4,  5,  9,  15.5,  (23),  (24) 36.5
2. Timpview XC 18,  20,  21,  22,  29,  (58),  (72) 110
3. Lehi HS 8,  10,  11,  45,  47     121
4. Snow Canyon HS 13,  15.5,  17,  32,  50,  (55),  (69) 127.5
5. Corner Canyon HS 1,  6,  14,  41,  66,  (73),  (86) 128
6. Skyline HS 19,  27,  28,  30,  61,  (64),  (65) 165
7. Bingham HS 7,  25,  37,  49,  51,  (60),  (85) 169
8. Cedar HS 31,  33,  34,  35,  48     181
9. Viewmont HS 26,  39,  40,  46,  74,  (75)   225
10. Tooele HS 42.5,  42.5,  54,  56,  57,  (62),  (68) 252
11. Riverton HS 2,  52,  59,  67,  76,  (79),  (80) 256
12. Brighton HS 12,  36,  44,  82,  83     257
13. Stansbury HS 38,  63,  70,  78,  84     333
14. Olympus HS 53,  71,  77,  81,  87     369