Junior Girls 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 433 Addison Hoopes Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 07:41.8 1
2. 712 Avery Sortor Jr 1. Herriman HS 07:42.6
3. 998 Kennedy Gardner Jr 1. Lone Peak HS 07:45.4 2
4. 2248 Katelyn Carlile Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 07:49.1 3
5. 56 Lily Jensen Jr 1. American Fork HS 07:53.4 4
6. 1003 Audrey Schettler Jr 2. Lone Peak HS 07:55.3 5
7. 1387 Emily Campbell Jr 1. Park City HS 07:59.3
8. 710 Kensie Bowen Jr 2. Herriman HS 07:59.6
9. 53 Kenadee Bushman Jr 2. American Fork HS 08:00.1 6
10. 2251 Malia Powell Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 08:05.4 7
10. 2452 Kate Slaugh Jr 1. Uintah HS 08:05.4
12. 430 Lindsey Glod Jr 2. Corner Canyon HS 08:10.3 8
13. 54 Mia Everitt Jr 3. American Fork HS 08:12.7 9
14. 429 Annika Gilson Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 08:16.6 10
15. 439 Kayla Perry Jr 4. Corner Canyon HS 08:18.8 11
16. 92 Alexandria Callister Jr 1. American Preparatory WV 08:19.5
17. 1197 Ryley Shupe Jr 1. Mountain View HS 08:19.8
18. 1388 Phoebe Finkel Jr 2. Park City HS 08:24.5
19. 55 Liana Giles Jr 4. American Fork HS 08:26.2 12
20. 2250 Siena Meilstrup Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 08:28.5 13
21. 2548 Eliza Gehring Jr 1. Viewmont HS 08:29.3
21. 431 Rebekah Glod Jr 5. Corner Canyon HS 08:29.3 14
23. 2253 Eva Stavast Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 08:29.8 15
24. 1117 Sadie Clegg Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 08:31.4 16
25. 2450 Reagan Angus Jr 2. Uintah HS 08:32.1
26. 2254 Afton Stubbs Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 08:32.2 17
27. 558 Jocelyn Barney Jr 1. Desert Hills HS 08:32.6
27. 1006 Kaitlyn Strong Jr 3. Lone Peak HS 08:32.6 18
29. 253 Blythe Anderson Jr 1. Cedar HS 08:33.4
30. 1608 Allison Stewart Jr 1. Riverton HS 08:33.5 19
31. 596 June Trammell Sr 1. East HS 08:33.9
32. 2547 Allie Eliason Jr 2. Viewmont HS 08:34.1
33. 1604 Melanie Anderson Jr 2. Riverton HS 08:34.3 20
33. 2549 Abi Lee Jr 3. Viewmont HS 08:34.3
35. 255 Hanna Howard So 2. Cedar HS 08:39.1
36. 1471 Jessica Wilson Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 08:39.5
37. 143 Lauren Storm Jr 1. Bingham HS 08:39.8 21
38. 2451 Kambri Gleason Jr 3. Uintah HS 08:41.4
39. 999 Julia Hansen Jr 4. Lone Peak HS 08:41.5 22
40. 1838 Emma Greenwood Jr 1. Skyridge HS 08:42.0 23
41. 1124 Kadence Smith Jr 2. Maple Mountain HS 08:44.8 24
42. 432 Lisa Hastings Jr 6. Corner Canyon HS 08:45.0 25
43. 1836 Ashley Boone Jr 2. Skyridge HS 08:45.1 26
44. 348 Brynn Anderson Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 08:45.2 27
45. 1606 Maggie Moody Jr 3. Riverton HS 08:47.3 28
46. 2604 Olivia Richards Jr 1. West Jordan HS 08:49.5
47. 2331 Kaitlyn Hutchings Jr 1. Timpview XC 08:49.7
48. 2333 Mara Welch Jr 2. Timpview XC 08:54.6
49. 500 Samantha Christensen Jr 1. Delta HS 08:55.2
50. 1125 Zina Thomas Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 08:55.9 29
51. 2453 Rain Tanner Jr 4. Uintah HS 08:57.2
52. 2664 Brightyn Shoell Jr 1. Westlake HS 08:57.5
53. 1907 Emmaline Haws Jr 1. Snow Canyon HS 08:59.7 30
54. 436 Brooklyn Lemmon Jr 7. Corner Canyon HS 09:00.4 31
55. 1605 Kate Matson Jr 4. Riverton HS 09:02.4 32
56. 441 Hayley Webb Jr 8. Corner Canyon HS 09:02.8
57. 142 Mara Spigarelli Jr 2. Bingham HS 09:02.9 33
58. 71 Anne Marie Gibbs Jr 1. American Heritage 09:03.3
59. 1119 Lily Flake Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 09:03.8 34
60. 2249 Ingrid Jamie Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 09:04.1 35
60. 72 Georgia Steele Jr 2. American Heritage 09:04.1
62. 52 Clara Adams Jr 5. American Fork HS 09:06.7 36
63. 2069 Genna Larsen Jr 1. Stansbury HS 09:09.7
64. 2070 Madisyn Maez Jr 2. Stansbury HS 09:09.8
65. 2663 Mallorie Larsen Jr 2. Westlake HS 09:11.1
66. 1911 Emma Verespey Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 09:11.8 37
67. 630 Kylee Willis Jr 1. Emery HS 09:12.4
68. 2423 Alyssa Cazier Jr 1. Tooele HS 09:12.6 38
69. 1470 Lauren Ehat Jr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 09:13.2
70. 1007 Sage Sunderlage Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 09:15.0 39
71. 254 Tiana Green Jr 3. Cedar HS 09:16.4
72. 442 Kate Wing Jr 9. Corner Canyon HS 09:16.5
73. 2424 Mary Clemens Jr 2. Tooele HS 09:20.8 40
74. 594 Marilyn Heaner Jr 2. East HS 09:21.6
75. 1389 Gretchen Grizzell Jr 3. Park City HS 09:22.1
76. 1126 Makenzie Wilber Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 09:24.2 41
77. 1904 Ava Atkin Jr 3. Snow Canyon HS 09:26.6 42
78. 1019 Susanna Gubler Jr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 09:31.2
79. 351 Myk Garcia Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 09:32.0 43.5
79. 356 Alyssa Prescott Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 09:32.0 43.5
81. 560 Aaliyah Jones Jr 2. Desert Hills HS 09:33.4
82. 483 Lucy Lunt Jr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 09:35.8
83. 1123 Jessy Lape Jr 6. Maple Mountain HS 09:38.6 45
84. 482 Emma Anderson Jr 2. Crimson Cliffs HS 09:39.2
85. 1390 Frieda Pensky Jr 4. Park City HS 09:41.3
86. 1401 Grace Anderson So 1. Payson HS 09:42.6
87. 2102 Vivian Fehrenbach Jr 1. Summit Academy 09:48.6
88. 1510 Kaylee Savage Jr 1. Richfield HS 09:52.3 46
89. 997 Katrina Frazier Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 09:52.5 47
90. 1054 Rebeckah Bishop Jr 1. Manti HS 09:52.8
91. 2101 Isabella Carmona Jr 2. Summit Academy 09:52.9
91. 1008 Ciera Timothy Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 09:52.9 48
93. 2603 Amelia Reynolds Jr 2. West Jordan HS 09:53.7
94. 437 Ava Lindman Jr 10. Corner Canyon HS 09:57.6
95. 714 Kira Willis Jr 3. Herriman HS 09:57.9
96. 139 Cecily Barlow Jr 3. Bingham HS 09:58.1 49
96. 628 Claire Christensen Jr 2. Emery HS 09:58.1
98. 141 Annie Millerburg Jr 4. Bingham HS 09:59.0 50
99. 2662 Eden Flora Jr 3. Westlake HS 10:01.8
100. 2430 Lexi Thomas Jr 3. Tooele HS 10:02.9 51
101. 1005 Livia Solomon Jr 8. Lone Peak HS 10:12.3
102. 2426 Lorayna Howard Jr 4. Tooele HS 10:12.4 52
103. 1840 Megan McEwan Jr 3. Skyridge HS 10:13.2 53
104. 1960 Sage Van Ausdal Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 10:14.8
105. 1251 Isabella Rounkles Jr 1. Ogden HS 10:16.3
106. 354 Jenisa Nielson Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 10:16.7 54
107. 350 Emma Fullmer Jr 5. Copper Hills HS 10:17.2 55
108. 1053 Cynthia Bishop Jr 2. Manti HS 10:21.7
109. 2103 Regan Georgeson Jr 3. Summit Academy 10:21.9
110. 905 Riley Anderson Jr 1. Lehi HS 10:23.0
111. 1709 Ava Thompson Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 10:26.6
112. 1909 Jazmine Ruiz Jr 4. Snow Canyon HS 10:27.3 56
113. 349 Jaida Clark Jr 6. Copper Hills HS 10:32.4 57
114. 597 Azure Tullis Jr 3. East HS 10:34.0
115. 2151 April Benard Jr 1. Syracuse HS 10:39.5
116. 2481 Emily Perkins Sr 1. Union HS 10:41.6
117. 1419 Danielle Sackley Jr 2. Payson HS 10:43.3
118. 593 Emilie Earl Jr 4. East HS 10:44.9
119. 468 Isabella Haaga So 1. Cottonwood HS 10:45.8
120. 1250 Sierra Hood Jr 2. Ogden HS 10:47.9
121. 2480 Haylee Brashear Jr 2. Union HS 10:48.2
122. 357 Rebecca Whitaker Jr 7. Copper Hills HS 10:48.3 58
123. 469 Kat Wooten Jr 2. Cottonwood HS 10:48.5
124. 1122 Mya Jansen Jr 7. Maple Mountain HS 10:55.5 59
125. 1055 Brielle Bratton Jr 3. Manti HS 10:56.3
126. 2428 Dakota Lundgreen Jr 5. Tooele HS 10:56.9 60
127. 1839 Isabella Hilmo Jr 4. Skyridge HS 10:59.1 61
128. 1120 Juliette Funk Jr 8. Maple Mountain HS 11:01.5
129. 1908 Ady Neumann Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 11:03.1 62
130. 1418 Tori Rasmussen Jr 3. Payson HS 11:03.9
131. 2672 Emily Faux Jr 4. Payson HS 11:05.4
132. 1704 Hannah Lesher Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 11:07.3
133. 1837 Elsa Bottger Jr 5. Skyridge HS 11:09.5 63
134. 79 Donnalyn Wolsey Jr 1. American Leadership Acad 11:10.8
135. 2252 Karla San Juan Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 11:12.4 64
136. 2550 BreeAnna Thurgood Jr 4. Viewmont HS 11:13.0
137. 2068 Nina Barton Jr 3. Stansbury HS 11:14.9
138. 1956 Sadie Jack Jr 2. Spanish Fork HS 11:17.0
139. 1706 Tymbre Palfreyman Jr 3. Salem Hills HS 11:17.3
140. 790 Riana Chen Jr 1. Hunter HS 11:17.6
141. 559 Eliese Eardley Jr 3. Desert Hills HS 11:20.7
142. 501 Vanessa Rowlette Jr 2. Delta HS 11:27.4
143. 1507 Orlane Faviere Jr 2. Richfield HS 11:35.2 65
144. 2429 Heather Minson Jr 6. Tooele HS 11:36.7 66
145. 138 Cali Aldridge Jr 5. Bingham HS 11:39.1 67
146. 1508 Marion Glemet Jr 3. Richfield HS 11:39.7 68
147. 1056 Lina Rascon Jr 4. Manti HS 11:50.1
148. 2152 Sierra Bott Jr 2. Syracuse HS 11:50.3
149. 352 Aubrie Hodgkin Jr 8. Copper Hills HS 11:59.9
150. 1506 Crystal Dastrup Jr 4. Richfield HS 12:00.2 69
151. 1910 Emmalee Truman Jr 6. Snow Canyon HS 12:02.7 70
152. 713 Lydia Wells Jr 4. Herriman HS 12:10.6
153. 1905 Kalli Bitsoie Jr 7. Snow Canyon HS 12:12.9 71
154. 2694 Samantha Wilcock Jr 5. Riverton HS 12:18.9 72
155. 1906 Audrey Eno Jr 8. Snow Canyon HS 12:23.5
156. 2071 Katie Provoncha Jr 4. Stansbury HS 12:44.6
157. 499 Julie Carcamo Jr 3. Delta HS 12:49.5
158. 561 Autumn Young Jr 4. Desert Hills HS 12:55.8
159. 1505 Carly Christensen Jr 5. Richfield HS 13:15.0 73
160. 1958 Maclairen Romney Jr 3. Spanish Fork HS 13:35.3
161. 791 Carinah Esparza Jr 2. Hunter HS 14:24.3
162. 857 Katelyn Poleviyaoma Jr 1. Kearns HS 14:31.3
1196 Molly Bell Jr Mountain View HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Corner Canyon HS 1,  8,  10,  11,  14,  (25),  (31) 44
2. Timpanogos HS 3,  7,  13,  15,  17,  (35),  (64) 55
3. American Fork HS 4,  6,  9,  12,  36     67
4. Lone Peak HS 2,  5,  18,  22,  39,  (47),  (48) 86
5. Maple Mountain HS 16,  24,  29,  34,  41,  (45),  (59) 144
6. Riverton HS 19,  20,  28,  32,  72     171
7. Bingham HS 21,  33,  49,  50,  67     220
8. Copper Hills HS 27,  43.5,  43.5,  54,  55,  (57),  (58) 223
9. Skyridge HS 23,  26,  53,  61,  63     226
10. Snow Canyon HS 30,  37,  42,  56,  62,  (70),  (71) 227
11. Tooele HS 38,  40,  51,  52,  60,  (66)   241
12. Richfield HS 46,  65,  68,  69,  73     321