Junior Boys 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 682 Max Hofheins Jr 1. Herriman HS 05:17.7 1
2. 689 Nathan Wardle Jr 2. Herriman HS 05:17.9 2
3. 948 Nathan Rummler Jr 1. Lone Peak HS 05:18.4 3
4. 944 Tyler Glutz Jr 2. Lone Peak HS 05:19.0 4
5. 679 Jack Beckstrom Jr 3. Herriman HS 05:27.5 5
6. 1564 Gage Helm Jr 1. Riverton HS 05:28.9 6
7. 526 Anthony Hatch Jr 1. Desert Hills HS 05:34.3 7
8. 523 Nathan Burghardt Jr 2. Desert Hills HS 05:34.5 8
9. 680 Jonathan Cannon Jr 4. Herriman HS 05:35.0 9
10. 1814 Trevor Wyatt Jr 1. Skyridge HS 05:35.7 10
11. 1186 Calvin Whaley Jr 1. Mountain View HS 05:36.2
12. 2633 Elliot Allgrunn Jr 1. Westlake HS 05:36.7 11
13. 2038 Colin Ruebush Jr 1. Stansbury HS 05:37.3 12
14. 687 Daniel Romney Jr 5. Herriman HS 05:37.8 13
15. 2040 Chase Williams Jr 2. Stansbury HS 05:38.3 14
16. 2226 Tim Glenn Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:38.5 15
17. 28 Bridger Karren Jr 1. American Fork HS 05:42.7 16
18. 2528 Austin Wilson Jr 1. Viewmont HS 05:43.1 17
19. 2039 Landry Singleton Jr 3. Stansbury HS 05:43.4 18
20. 26 Tait Grundvig Jr 2. American Fork HS 05:43.6 19
21. 235 Will Simmerman Jr 1. Cedar HS 05:43.9 20
22. 474 Ben Behunin Jr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 05:44.2
22. 1571 Kyler Poulson Jr 2. Riverton HS 05:44.2 21.5
22. 236 Ryker Weeks Jr 2. Cedar HS 05:44.2 21.5
25. 308 Caleb Steele Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 05:45.0 23
26. 1100 Clay Tishner Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 05:45.5 24
27. 943 Matt Foote Jr 3. Lone Peak HS 05:45.9 25.5
27. 2036 Tyler Morgan Jr 4. Stansbury HS 05:45.9 25.5
29. 1280 Guy Kruger Jr 1. Olympus HS 05:46.0
30. 2596 Thomas Gudgell Jr 1. West Jordan HS 05:46.2
31. 1865 Truman Hale Jr 1. Snow Canyon HS 05:46.3 27
32. 157 Garrett Guiterrez Jr 1. Brighton HS 05:46.5 28
33. 1558 Kye Comish Jr 3. Riverton HS 05:46.8 29
34. 152 Jack Baird Jr 2. Brighton HS 05:48.2 30
35. 525 Chase Hansen Jr 3. Desert Hills HS 05:49.7 31.5
35. 1869 Gage Schmutz Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 05:49.7 31.5
37. 231 Charlie Davidson Jr 3. Cedar HS 05:50.2 33.5
37. 237 Jonathan Wright Jr 3. Cedar HS 05:50.2 33.5
39. 2636 Kaden Bertoch Jr 2. Westlake HS 05:50.3 35
40. 1227 Collin Draper Jr 1. Ogden HS 05:51.2
40. 1098 Tyler Phelps Jr 2. Maple Mountain HS 05:51.2 36
42. 31 Ryker Shanklin Jr 3. American Fork HS 05:51.4 37
43. 1575 Bryant Thurston Jr 4. Riverton HS 05:52.0 38
44. 887 Derek Sorenson Jr 1. Lehi HS 05:52.1 39
45. 33 Logan Thornton Jr 4. American Fork HS 05:52.5 40
46. 2086 Stewart Woodward Jr 1. Summit Academy 05:52.6
47. 1094 Connor Allen Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 05:52.7 41
48. 2222 Tanner Child Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 05:53.6 42
49. 1182 Mike Bucy Jr 2. Mountain View HS 05:53.7
50. 2641 Parker Keller Jr 3. Westlake HS 05:54.9 43
51. 950 Andrew Thomas Jr 4. Lone Peak HS 05:55.4 44
52. 158 Ethan Illizaliturri Jr 3. Brighton HS 05:55.6 45
53. 121 Daniel Hall Jr 1. Bingham HS 05:56.0
53. 1565 Keaton Higbee Jr 5. Riverton HS 05:56.0 46
55. 1734 Michael Brown So 1. Skyline HS 05:56.5
56. 946 Elliot Miller Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 05:56.7 47
57. 1733 Spencer Brewer So 2. Skyline HS 05:56.8
58. 2525 Matthew Peterson Jr 2. Viewmont HS 05:57.6 48
59. 154 Ian Butler Jr 4. Brighton HS 05:58.0 49
60. 1808 Alex Daniels Jr 2. Skyridge HS 05:58.6 50.5
60. 1810 Easton Holdaway Jr 2. Skyridge HS 05:58.6 50.5
62. 61 LeGrand Callister Jr 1. American Heritage 05:58.7
63. 1229 Colton Scharman Jr 2. Ogden HS 05:58.8
64. 1807 Aaron Caldwell Jr 4. Skyridge HS 05:59.4 52
65. 681 Jaxon Greensides Jr 6. Herriman HS 06:00.0 53
66. 392 Dylan Kemp Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 06:00.5 54
67. 1557 Gideon Brown Jr 6. Riverton HS 06:01.0 55
68. 2440 Slade Bowden Jr 1. Uintah HS 06:01.1
69. 2598 Glenn Reitzel Jr 2. West Jordan HS 06:01.5
69. 1573 Erik Sharp Jr 7. Riverton HS 06:01.5 56
71. 2527 Bridger Stringfellow Jr 3. Viewmont HS 06:01.6 57
72. 524 Damon Dougherty Jr 4. Desert Hills HS 06:01.9 58
73. 2524 Zach Fowers Jr 4. Viewmont HS 06:02.1 59
74. 2291 James Doyle Jr 1. Timpview XC 06:02.3
75. 2294 Cy Hamilton Jr 2. Timpview XC 06:02.6
76. 2640 Samuel Holmer Jr 4. Westlake HS 06:02.7 60
77. 229 Britton Butterfield Jr 5. Cedar HS 06:03.0 61
78. 885 Travis Pope Jr 2. Lehi HS 06:03.1 62
79. 232 Trevor Hall Jr 6. Cedar HS 06:04.3 63.5
79. 2643 Landon Sabey Jr 5. Westlake HS 06:04.3 63.5
81. 233 Logan Nelson Jr 7. Cedar HS 06:04.4 65
82. 230 Eli Christensen Jr 8. Cedar HS 06:04.8
83. 234 Gideon Oveson Jr 9. Cedar HS 06:05.1
84. 1637 Cohen James Jr 1. Roy HS 06:05.8
85. 1281 Luke Totten Jr 2. Olympus HS 06:06.5
86. 1638 Walter Noorda Jr 2. Roy HS 06:07.3
87. 2123 Kellen McKeehan Jr 1. Syracuse HS 06:07.7 66
88. 2295 Quinn Malcom Jr 3. Timpview XC 06:08.9
89. 27 Tyler Hunter Jr 5. American Fork HS 06:09.6 67
90. 2366 Brett Kenison Jr 1. Tooele HS 06:13.4 68
91. 1811 Luke Layton Jr 5. Skyridge HS 06:13.6 69
92. 2371 Jesse VanDerwerken Jr 2. Tooele HS 06:14.1 70
93. 1868 John Rose Jr 3. Snow Canyon HS 06:14.3 71
94. 1099 Levi Rawlings Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 06:14.4 72
95. 1619 Dean Hijjawi Jr 1. Rowland Hall 06:14.6
96. 2370 Jace Nigh Jr 3. Tooele HS 06:15.0 73
97. 2365 Carson Hendrix Jr 4. Tooele HS 06:15.1 74
98. 1095 Brigham Call Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 06:15.5 76
98. 2368 Andy Millan Jr 5. Tooele HS 06:15.5 76
98. 1871 Adam Wallin Jr 4. Snow Canyon HS 06:15.5 76
101. 1864 Kurt Gubler Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 06:15.7 78
102. 1566 Hyrum Horne Jr 8. Riverton HS 06:15.9
103. 25 Talon Beebe Jr 6. American Fork HS 06:16.5 79
104. 2221 Jacob Brown Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 06:16.6 80
105. 2638 Collin Bloomfield Jr 6. Westlake HS 06:17.3 81
106. 2228 Seth Knight Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 06:17.6 82
107. 1867 Lucas Pratt Jr 6. Snow Canyon HS 06:17.9 83
108. 2363 Porter Avery Jr 6. Tooele HS 06:18.0 84
109. 2462 Stockton Ross Jr 1. Union HS 06:18.5
110. 74 Trevor Anderson Jr 1. American Leadership Acad 06:18.8
111. 2369 Andrew Mower Jr 7. Tooele HS 06:19.1 85
112. 886 Taylor Porter Jr 3. Lehi HS 06:20.5 86
113. 76 Hinkley Morley Jr 2. American Leadership Acad 06:20.8
113. 1928 Aj Stone Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 06:20.8 87
115. 1674 Gary Taylor Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 06:21.2 88
116. 1870 Braxton Smith Jr 7. Snow Canyon HS 06:21.7 89
117. 2224 Micah Esplin Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 06:22.5 90
118. 2642 Hendrix Michaelis Jr 7. Westlake HS 06:25.2 91
119. 1922 Joe Child Jr 2. Spanish Fork HS 06:25.6 92
120. 305 Nathan Johnson Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 06:25.8 93.5
120. 1927 Paden ONeal Jr 3. Spanish Fork HS 06:25.8 93.5
122. 2118 Shawn Brown Jr 2. Syracuse HS 06:26.3 95
123. 1620 Max Jansen Jr 2. Rowland Hall 06:26.6
124. 2639 Jackson Christensen Jr 8. Westlake HS 06:27.0
125. 602 Stetson Albrecht Jr 1. Emery HS 06:27.1 96
126. 855 Matthew Tarr Jr 1. Kearns HS 06:27.2
127. 945 Stowe Kondel Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 06:27.5 97
128. 1070 McKay Carter Jr 6. Maple Mountain HS 06:27.7 98
129. 1024 Brannigan Cheney Jr 1. Manti HS 06:28.1 99.5
129. 2124 Ryan Olsen Jr 3. Syracuse HS 06:28.1 99.5
131. 1568 Corbin Mackintosh Jr 9. Riverton HS 06:28.5
132. 633 Jeff Harvey Jr 1. Freedom Prep Acad 06:30.0
133. 852 Tyler Bartlett Jr 2. Kearns HS 06:31.4
134. 1636 James Hoffman Jr 3. Roy HS 06:34.0
135. 388 Nicholas Bassani Jr 2. Corner Canyon HS 06:34.9 101
136. 1570 Wyatt Nielsen Jr 10. Riverton HS 06:35.2
137. 1025 Issac Hutchinson Jr 2. Manti HS 06:35.6 102
138. 2461 Zindell Conetah-Victorino Jr 2. Union HS 06:36.4
139. 60 Ben Anderson Jr 2. American Heritage 06:36.5
139. 527 Miles Jacobsen Jr 5. Desert Hills HS 06:36.5 103
141. 685 Hayden Olmos Jr 7. Herriman HS 06:36.6 104.5
141. 947 William Proctor Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 06:36.6 104.5
143. 63 Josef Park Jr 3. American Heritage 06:37.0
144. 1574 Landon Stout So 11. Riverton HS 06:37.4
145. 309 Austin Sterzer Jr 3. Copper Hills HS 06:37.5 106
146. 310 Webster Widerburg Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 06:37.9 107
147. 1026 Kye Lewis Jr 3. Manti HS 06:38.8 108
148. 888 Ryan Talich Jr 4. Lehi HS 06:40.2 109
149. 727 Owen Dattilo Jr 1. Highland HS 06:40.4
150. 604 Monty Christiansen Jr 2. Emery HS 06:40.7 110
151. 2565 Luke Pead Jr 1. Waterford School 06:42.8
152. 2564 Abhimanyu Iyengar Jr 2. Waterford School 06:42.9
153. 1923 Joshua Cook Jr 4. Spanish Fork HS 06:43.2 111
154. 1673 Jacob Moeller Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 06:43.8 112
155. 2597 Thomas Hanesen Jr 3. West Jordan HS 06:44.0
156. 306 Caleb Lord Jr 5. Copper Hills HS 06:45.2 113
157. 1863 Harrison Christiansen Jr 8. Snow Canyon HS 06:46.0
158. 2523 Peter Carlson Jr 5. Viewmont HS 06:46.6 114
159. 2665 Joseph Quilter Jr 5. Lehi HS 06:47.0 115
160. 884 Caden Moyes Jr 6. Lehi HS 06:47.4 116
161. 1670 Zachary Bott Jr 3. Salem Hills HS 06:48.5 117
162. 1671 Jesse Ewell Jr 4. Salem Hills HS 06:48.6 118
163. 156 Jonathan Fowles Jr 5. Brighton HS 06:49.0 119
164. 568 Guillermo Mejia-Miranda Jr 1. East HS 06:49.4
165. 1672 Joseph-Mark Hansen Jr 5. Salem Hills HS 06:50.0 120
166. 2364 Mahone Craig Jr 8. Tooele HS 06:51.0
167. 2085 Cordell Temby Jr 2. Summit Academy 06:51.1
168. 603 Tayden Allan Jr 3. Emery HS 06:52.4 121
169. 307 Brennan Rigby Jr 6. Copper Hills HS 06:52.7 122
170. 606 Will Stilson Jr 4. Emery HS 06:53.0 123
171. 390 Noah Gibbs Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 06:58.6 124
172. 2526 Tate Ripplinger Jr 6. Viewmont HS 07:00.0 125
173. 1567 Mark Horner Jr 12. Riverton HS 07:00.3
173. 1639 Zaden Sorenson Jr 4. Roy HS 07:00.3
175. 1559 Sawyer Dalby Jr 13. Riverton HS 07:00.5
176. 1560 Jordan Fjeldsted Jr 14. Riverton HS 07:01.0
177. 2035 Matthew LeSueur Jr 5. Stansbury HS 07:01.2 126
178. 731 Christopher Parker Jr 2. Highland HS 07:01.9
179. 2121 Edward Henry-Myers Jr 4. Syracuse HS 07:02.6 127
180. 1925 Connor Jennings Jr 5. Spanish Fork HS 07:03.2 128
181. 1131 Sam Powell Sr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:04.8 129
182. 783 Ian Hernandez Jr 1. Hunter HS 07:05.2
183. 1556 Brian Balderree Jr 15. Riverton HS 07:05.3
184. 1561 Logan Freeman Jr 16. Riverton HS 07:07.2
185. 853 Daniel Clark Jr 3. Kearns HS 07:07.9
186. 883 Lincoln Breinholt Jr 7. Lehi HS 07:08.8 130
187. 632 Jaxon Fergus So 2. Freedom Prep Acad 07:11.5
188. 1028 Logan Quayle Jr 4. Manti HS 07:12.2 131
189. 1027 Isaac Peterson Jr 5. Manti HS 07:12.4 132
190. 119 Brody Andreasen Jr 2. Bingham HS 07:14.2
190. 122 Jacob Robbins Jr 2. Bingham HS 07:14.2
192. 830 Adam Bunker Jr 1. Juab HS 07:15.5
193. 120 Ben Clark Jr 4. Bingham HS 07:15.8
194. 1924 Jack Hargreaves Jr 6. Spanish Fork HS 07:18.4 133
195. 605 Tyler Frandsen Jr 5. Emery HS 07:20.0 134
196. 1015 Cuen Rogers Jr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 07:22.3
197. 2340 Daren Johnson Jr 1. Tintic HS 07:23.3
198. 1029 Caleb Smith Jr 6. Manti HS 07:24.8 135
199. 1030 Hyrum Southworth Jr 7. Manti HS 07:25.5 136
200. 2229 Nathan Yorgason Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 07:26.6 137
201. 2119 Logan Davis Jr 5. Syracuse HS 07:27.8 138
202. 1128 Jacoby Day Jr 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:30.1 139
203. 1926 Hyrum Jewkes Jr 7. Spanish Fork HS 07:36.7 140
204. 809 Graham Martinez Jr 1. Jordan HS 07:39.1
205. 1129 James Eldredge Jr 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:40.0 141
206. 1484 James Perschon Jr 1. Richfield HS 07:40.9
207. 1487 David Watts Jr 2. Richfield HS 07:41.0
208. 267 Nathan Isbell Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 07:42.3
209. 1866 Ethan Johnson Jr 9. Snow Canyon HS 07:43.1
209. 2122 Daniel Mancil Jr 6. Syracuse HS 07:43.1 142
211. 2126 Garrett Thornton Jr 7. Syracuse HS 07:43.7 143
212. 634 Jack Noonan So 3. Freedom Prep Acad 07:43.8
213. 1199 Thayne Smith Sr 1. North Sanpete HS 07:47.1
214. 1451 Logan Patten Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 07:47.7
215. 1130 Kekoa Palmer So 4. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:48.7 144
216. 2120 Skyler Hemsley Jr 8. Syracuse HS 07:49.1
217. 303 Jacob Breck Jr 7. Copper Hills HS 07:51.3 145
218. 1395 Alex Abbott Jr 1. Payson HS 07:54.0
219. 854 Brian Ramos Jr 4. Kearns HS 07:55.9
220. 1812 Diego Valera-Hildago Jr 6. Skyridge HS 07:57.6 146
221. 75 Keegan Johnson Jr 3. American Leadership Acad 07:59.2
222. 2342 Gordon Grimstead Jr 2. Tintic HS 08:05.9
223. 1485 Tyson Raisor Jr 3. Richfield HS 08:26.4
224. 2367 Andrew Mecham Jr 9. Tooele HS 08:33.5
225. 1132 Alex Rampton Jr 5. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:33.7 147
226. 391 Noah Henstrom Jr 4. Corner Canyon HS 08:33.8 148
227. 2289 William Arnold Jr 4. Timpview XC 08:35.4
228. 304 Logan Buckner Jr 8. Copper Hills HS 09:25.9
229. 389 Mason Bean Jr 5. Corner Canyon HS 10:13.3 149

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Herriman HS 1,  2,  5,  9,  13,  (53),  (104.5) 30
2. Lone Peak HS 3,  4,  25.5,  44,  47,  (97),  (104.5) 123.5
3. Riverton HS 6,  21.5,  29,  38,  46,  (55),  (56) 140.5
4. Cedar HS 20,  21.5,  33.5,  33.5,  61,  (63.5),  (65) 169.5
5. American Fork HS 16,  19,  37,  40,  67,  (79)   179
6. Stansbury HS 12,  14,  18,  25.5,  126     195.5
7. Desert Hills HS 7,  8,  31.5,  58,  103     207.5
8. Westlake HS 11,  35,  43,  60,  63.5,  (81),  (91) 212.5
9. Skyridge HS 10,  50.5,  50.5,  52,  69,  (146)   232
10. Maple Mountain HS 24,  36,  41,  72,  76,  (98)   249
11. Brighton HS 28,  30,  45,  49,  119     271
12. Snow Canyon HS 27,  31.5,  71,  76,  78,  (83),  (89) 283.5
13. Viewmont HS 17,  48,  57,  59,  114,  (125)   295
14. Timpanogos HS 15,  42,  80,  82,  90,  (137)   309
15. Tooele HS 68,  70,  73,  74,  76,  (84),  (85) 361
16. Lehi HS 39,  62,  86,  109,  115,  (116),  (130) 411
17. Copper Hills HS 23,  93.5,  106,  107,  113,  (122),  (145) 442.5
18. Spanish Fork HS 87,  92,  93.5,  111,  128,  (133),  (140) 511.5
19. Syracuse HS 66,  95,  99.5,  127,  138,  (142),  (143) 525.5
20. Salem Hills HS 88,  112,  117,  118,  120     555
21. Manti HS 99.5,  102,  108,  131,  132,  (135),  (136) 572.5
22. Corner Canyon HS 54,  101,  124,  148,  149     576
23. Emery HS 96,  110,  121,  123,  134     584
24. Merit Preparatory Acad 129,  139,  141,  144,  147     700